Home Sports Prep All-District 1-1A football team

All-District 1-1A football team

1157
1

Note: The All-District 1-1A team was selected by the district’s coaches.

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

WR — Jacorien Richardson, Arcadia, Jr.
WR — Courtney Lovett, Homer, Sr.
WR — Deiondre Hall, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr.
WR — Lakedrick Holmes, Haynesville, Sr.
TE — Demarion McCarter, Arcadia, Jr.
T — Joseph Evans, Haynesville, Sr.
T — Cameron Jackson, Haynesville, Jr.
G — Jamal Hill, Arcadia, Jr.
G — Alex Blundell, Jonesboro-Hodge, Jr.
C — Taylor Norment, Haynesville, Sr.
RB — Corey Russell, Arcadia, Sr.
RB — Shacorious Thomas, Homer, Jr.
RB — Kameron Booker, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr.
RB — Adrion Hardwell, Haynesville, Sr.
FL/WB — Edward Critton, Haynesville, Sr.
QB — Reggie Shallowhorn, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr.
RS — Courtney Lovett, Homer, Sr.
RS — Lance Grider, Haynesville, Sr.
K — Eric Alford, Haynesville, So.
ATH — Demarion Cockerham, Arcadia, Jr.

DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM

DL — Torie Mackey, Homer, Jr.
DL — Jamel Hassen, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr.
DL — Joseph Evans, Haynesville, Sr.
DL — Cameron Jackson, Haynesville, Jr.
LB — Sergio Hardwell, Haynesville, Sr.
LB — Alex Blundell, Jonesboro-Hodge, Jr.
LB — Kameria Alford, Homer, Jr.
LB — Kameron Heggar, Ringgold, Sr.
DB — Lakedrick Holmes, Haynesville, Sr.
DB — Adrion Hardwell, Haynesville, Sr.
DB — Reggie Shallowhorn, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr.
DB — Jamarkell Ferrell, Homer, Sr.
P — Jace Sims, Haynesville, Sr.
Flex — Deiondre Hall, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr.

OFFENSIVE MVPs — Corey Russell, Arcadia; Reggie Shallowhorn, Jonesboro-Hodge
DEFENISIVE MVP — Joseph Evans, Haynesville
COACH OF THE YEAR — David Franklin, Haynesville

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

WR — Jace Sims, Haynesville, Sr.; Caleb Hassen, Jonesboro-Hodge, Jr.; Ladarius O’neal, Plain Dealing, Jr.; Terrenzo Winzer, Homer, So. TE — Ardarius James, Haynesville, Jr.; Isaiah Gray, Lincoln Prep, Jr. T — Logan Webb, Jonesboro-Hodge, Jr.; Zachary Culver, Jonesboro-Hodge, Jr. G — Duranczyk Newton, Plain Dealing, So.; Chance Shyne, Homer, Sr.; Joshua Hammond, Haynesville, Sr. C — Jahida Lewis, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr. RB — Sergio Hardwell, Haynesville, Sr.; Xavier Webb, Homer, So.; Ladavious Scott, Plain Dealing, So. FL/WB — Travaughn Smith, Homer, Sr. QB — Kemontavious Grant, Homer, Jr. RS — Kameron Booker, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr. PK — Jeyvian Tatum, Lincoln Prep, Sr. ATH — JaTirre Trent, Ringgold, Jr.; Terence McCauley, Plain Dealing, Jr.

DEFENSE

DL — Walteze Ford, Homer, So.; Logan Webb, Jonesboro-Hodge, Jr.; Isaiah Gray, Lincoln Prep, Jr.; Kel Henderson, Plain Dealing, Sr. LB — Joshua Hammond, Haynesville, Sr.; Jaylen Kendrick, Jonesboro-Hodge, Jr.; Catevious Allen, Homer, Fr.; DeAndre Livingston, Lincoln Prep, Jr. DB — Sharoland Holyfield, Homer, Sr.; Kameron Booker, Jonesboro-Hodge, Sr.; Billy Brown, Haynesville, Sr.; Edward Critton, Haynesville, Sr. P — Kameria Alford, Homer, Sr. Flex — Lance Grider, Hayneville, Sr.