Home Schools BPCC’s Chancellor’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring 2014

BPCC’s Chancellor’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring 2014

0 1641

Dr. Stan Wilkins, Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs at Bossier Parish Community College, has announced the Dean’s and Chancellor’s Lists for the spring 2014 semester.

Chancellor’s List (3.75 or higher GPA)

Barksdale AFB:

Lindsay Adams-Smith, Kaitlin Bruhl, Krystal Hale, Laura Juell, Penni Martin-Johnson, Jordan McKnight, Malissa Rowley, Marcus Thomas, Hannah West,

Benton:

Martin Brigham, Keri Brooks, Laurie Cork, Geri Duncan, Denton Emerson, Amy Eves, Daniel Gomez, Carson Grill, Melissa Hancock, Michael Johnson, Christina Jones, Christopher McKinney,  Brian Milligan, Ainslee Mrozek, Carl Mullen, Falysha Ramaeka, Ashleigh Roberts, Spencer Smith, Linsey Stevens, Alec West;

Bossier:

LaMarcus Hood, Harrell Parker, Samantha Quick, Jessica Scott, Sydney Shannon, Julie Tully, Kathryn Vandenboom;

Bossier City:

Veronica Achanta, Chase Alexander, Samuel Alley, Kristen Ammons, Britney Andrew, Devin Anthony, Michael Avery, Rebecca Bandhu, Ronald Barnard, Sharley Barrow, Kyle Beaudin, Mercedes Benson, Krystal Bradley, Christopher Brown, Sarah Brown, Charles Broyles, Alesia Bryant, Tequila Cenales, Kody Chapman, Amy Clark, Caitlan Clark, Deborah Clevenger, Cynthia Crocker, Marga David, Carlos Davila, Julianna Davis, Lauraina Davis, Terry Doty, Jessica Douglas, Andrew Dowd, Robert Elliott, Cassidy Farrington, Marianna Femia, Emily Fisher, Ashley Foster, Toria Franklin, Brandon Gannon, Benjamin Garcia, Raymond Gilbert, William Golden, Chris Gonzales, Latosha Grant, Wendy Haderlie, William Harris, Jr., Christopher Hiers, Victoria Hopson, Ashley Huffstickler, Michael Jackson, KaVara Jackson, Alac Jarrah, Jessica Jiles, Steven Johnson, Aleshia Jones, Misook Kim, Bongkodmas Kimbrell, Hang Lian, Shayla Liller, Andrew McCormack, Michelle McGee, Lee Ann Monat, Karissa Morgan, Ethan Myers, Sha’Lun Nicholson, Alexa Nzerem, Andrea Parks, Tara Polk-Cyr,  Laterious Pouncy, Brooke Procell, Katrina Ragos, Fatima Rayan, Jenna Richter, Lauren Rogers, Donald Sawyer, Ashley Scott, Jill Session, Connie Shell, Lalena Showalter, Toccara Smith, Rachel Smith, Danielle Stephens, Taylor Stewart, Sheppard Stutts, Brianne Sullivan, KellySullivan, Jennifer Tate, Denise Venious, Michelle Villaflor, Dakota Vines, Mary Waldroup, Catherine Walker, Reynaldo Walker, Sha’Nice Wallace, Henry Ward, Shalivia Whitaker, Nicholas White, Paul Whitman, Catherine Woodward;

Haughton:

Samantha Arellano, Valerie Beavers, Jessica Chase, Carrie Dayton, Brittany Duelm, Kelvan Finklea, Brandon Fontenot, Hannah Frost, Raven Hamill, Taylor Harbour, Ashley Hoff, Victoria Kent, Christopher King, Ashley Landrum, Lidia Lima Dos Santos, Ashley McClelland, Allison Presicci, Krista Rachal,Elizabeth Reazer, Tyler Sanders, Kristopher Smith, Kristal Tomlin

Plain Dealing:

Robert Adams, Jennifer Jones;

Princeton:

Susan Azlin, Angela Benfield, Brandy Ferguson;

Shreveport:

Padea Ahmad, Charlotte Allen, John Austin, Brianna Bailes, Joan Bamburg, Natalie Banks, David Barker, Jessica Barrons, Shapacquin Bass, Travaine Beard, Chassidy Bell, Faith Birdwell, Justin Blakeman, Hailee Boquet, Ashleigh Bostwick, Brandon Bowen, Macy Boyer-Bowlin, Rebecca Brandeburg, Thomas Broome, Laura Brummer, Kirstie Bryan, Rachael Chauvin, Justin Clark, Shadarien Collins, Melanie Curry, Christian Dalby, Kimberly Derion, Brian Doss, Torrie Dove, Caitlin Dunaway, Christopher Earnhardt, Teila Ebarb, Samantha Elliot, Holly Elliott, Jamin Elmore, William Fenton, Justin Flores, Nancy Franklin, Rachel Gallon, Chaquita Galloway, Mariah Garcie, Eric Gardner, Leslie Garnett, Kristen Giglio, Jeffrey Gingles, Shannon Goldsmith, Labrittney Griffin, John Griffith, Antonio Gullatt, Contessa Hall, Matthew Hall, Caroline Harris, Jessica Harris, Josie Harville, Bradley Hasha, Jonathan Haynes, Robert Henry, Heather Holoubek, Kristopher Horton, Ahmad Ibrahim, Barbara Jamison, Kristine Johnson, Joan Johnson, Jeremiah Johnson, Gregory Johnson, Lynette Kenerson, Rachel Kleckinger, Carolyn Kortus, Jesse Langford, Michael Leon, Veronica Lewis-Scott, Lauren Llewellyn, Kendra Lockhart, Chaka Maiden, Scott Malone, Marnita Marshall, Luz Martin, Alex McCoy, Sandra McGrail, Tamika McGraw , Jason McHalffey, Jath McKuhen, Taylor McNeely, Vickie Mericle, Haley Milazzo, Brittany Miller, Shelby Miller, Youssef Moussaoui, Joann Nelson, Nicholas Nickert, Miranda,Nunnery, Jesse Paredes, Jennifer,Paulovich, Kristi Pentz, Michelle Pierce, Je’Merien Pillows, Mary Poe, Thomas Profitt, Haleigh Radcliff, Ahap Rahman, Angela Rash, Lisa Richard, LaDonna Richardson, Jeri Rider, Logan Robinson, Kenneth Rushing, Lauren Salassi, Tyrone Sample, Michael Saveall, James Schwartz, Sara Seider, Ronald Simmons, Daniel Simpson, Kanelia Smith, Dianne Smith, Heidi Smith, William Smith, Courtney Solanic, Aubrie Sparks, Christa Sprawls, John Stanford, Jessica Strand, Stanley Strather, Jr., Amber Sumrall, Misty Swan, Seth Sweeten, Frances Tabor, Rodney Thompson, Shannon Toddy, Madison Trammell, Bon Tran, Kathryn Treadaway, Rodkeia Turner, LaTania Warner, Carmen Watson, Allen Webb, Ryan Wicker, Trey Williams, Lana Williams, April Willis, Kenn Yoruw, Ashley Youngblood, Ashley Zator,

Spencer Mcclure, Fort Smith, Ark; Kayla Clark, Colorado Springs, Co.; Geniffer Hughes, Fairview Heights, Ill.;Justine Luneau, Alexandria; Cody Mason, Anacoco; Mary Holomon, Arcadia; Renee Pipkins, Blanchard; Bridget Degama, Campti; GarryRidgeway, Carencro; Raymond Faircloth, Castor; Ashley Durr, Converse; Heather Smith, Converse; Shelli Downs, Cotton Valley; Jacquil Clark, Coushatta; Aston  Lester, Coushatta; Payton Wood, Coushatta; Dwight Brown, Cullen; Cyerra Prevo, Cullen; Gwen Washington, Cullen; Marena Burroughs, Doyline; Chilton Cavazos, Doyline; Courtney Cooper, Doyline; Lacey Williams, Doyline; Josh Bruner, Dubach; John Jenkins, Dubach; Jessica Winters, Dubberly; Clint BrittianDubberly; Nadine Wallace, Dubberly; Catherine Moore, Elm Grove; Daniel Anderson, Evans; Emma DuBose, Florien; Terri Hunt, Florien; Kristen Barrett, Fort Polk; Dana Clark, Frierson; Jeffrey Dillard, Frierson; Matthew Martin, Gloster; Brittany Cedars, Gorum; Tori Cowdin, Grand Cane; Monica Howard, Grand Cane; Kayla Abner, Greenwood Hannah Monette, Greenwood; Lana Oakes, Greenwood; Christy Coleman, Haynesville; Ashley Mitchell, Haynesville; Derek Modrak, Haynesville; Carleigh Brunson, Heflin; Thomas Rucker, Heflin; Chaise Simpson, Homer; Tiffany Starkey, Homer; Dakota Mcgee, Hornbeck; Caitlin Ford, Houma; Alex Greer, Jamestown; Caleb Greer, Jonesboro; Alexandria Hashieder, Keithville; Cathy Lee, Keithville; Kenneth Lipford, Keithville; Erica Sanders, Keithville; Tiffany Thompson, Keithville; Michael Spadafina, Leesville; Lyndsey West, Leesville; Brennan McKey, Livingston; Kristen Jackson, Logansport; Jamie Motichek, Madisonville; Hope Bradford, Mansfield; Adam Dickson, Mansfield; Tyler Foshee, Mansfield; Derrick McLendon, Many; Kadeem Bailey, Minden; Kristin Blanchard, Minden; Janaye Coley,  Minden; Amanda Curry, Minden; Michael Hammons, Minden; Austin Jennings, Minden; Allie McGee, Minden; Matthew Miller, Minden; Toni Shifflet, Minden; Doshie Turner, Minden; Thomas Wiltheis, Minden; Darren Keel, Minden; Ricky McCarthy, Monroe; Samantha Mattson, Mooringsport; Aleesa Morris, Mooringsport; Jason Rachal, Natchez; Naomi Bush, Natchitoches; Tyler Dempsey,  Natchitoches; Sarah Foster, Natchitoches; Samuel Greene, Natchitoches; Ashley Harris, Natchitoches; Daniel Knotts, Natchitoches; Richard Sargee, Natchitoches; Damion Spillman, Natchitoches; Darmario Williams, Natchitoches; ShaRhonda Zeno, Natchitoches; Magan Soileau, Oakdale; Clifton Brian, Provencal; Alicia Key, Rayville; Jackie Coates, Ridgecrest; Keri Holeyfield, Ringgold; Amanda Foster, Robeline; Richard McCollum, Robeline; Daniel Tynes, Robeline; Adam Teague, Rodessa; Christy Anderson, Rosedale; Travell Bradley, Ruston; Tiffany Coleman, Ruston; Joseph Dinkins, Sarepta; Colby Williams, Shongaloo; Sarah Brown, Sibley; Donna Davis Roberson, Sibley; Michael Fuller, Sibley; Jeanette Grigsby, Sibley;  Brandi Kea, Sibley; Ezekiel Britt, Springhill; Shane Toms, Springhill; Leamon Torrence, Springhill; Zachary CatesStonewall; James Vaughan, Stonewall; Jason Woodard, Stonewall; Cassidy Walker, Summerfield; Eryn Thomas, Trout; Sarah Parker, Vivian; Melissa Dinkins, West Monroe; Sarah Simmons, Zwolle; Sheyenne Atchle, Arp, Texas; Drew Nuschler, Fulshear, Texas; Johnny Riley, Lavon, Texas;

Dean’s List (3.500 or higher GPA)

Barksdale Air Force Base:

Antoinette Jones, Taylor McWilliams, Nicole Williams;

Benton:

Charles Branagan, Sally Farrington, Jessica Gibbs, Elizabeth Jones, Rhonda Sooby, Samuel Spohn, EthanWard, Bradley Watson, Hannah Blackwell;

Bossier:

Gustavs Puhovs, AllahAbro;

Bossier City:

William Barnes, Taylor Baxley, LeDonis Black, CyrusBlount, Shante’ Brooks, Breshuana Brown, Antonio Brown, I’mUnique Bryant, Nakia Burns, Colin Burt, JustinCastille, Stephen Cook, Shelby Couch, Wendy Cruz, Kenneth Dawson, Lauren Edwards, Emma Espino, CheriFisher,  Stephanie Gilbert, Brenda Granier, Shane Harklerode, Lauren Harrison, Emilee Johnson,  Allison Judge, Andrea Kabobel, Raquel Lawrence, Preston Meek, TonyMiller, Beverly Petties, JaTerious Pouncy, Stephanie Quick, LacyRandles, Samantha Rogers, Michael Slater, Charles Smith, RyanTaylor, Sametrice Taylor, Kristin Thomas, Stephanie Urban, Loreene Washington, Aaron Wilhite, Stefani Wilson, Shuntara Woods, KaraWoodson, MaryYerrou,

Haughton:

Shelby Roberts, Christian Baker, J. Bell, Kierstan Boudreaux, Samantha Bradley, Kristy Chance, RikkiEllis, Ashley Hopson, Emma Huber, Summer Igo, Keondra Jacobs, ChadLocascio, Gregary Louis, Christopher Morgan, Hannah Morris, Olivia Munn, Olivia Owens, Anthony Rutherford, Michael Trusty, Moriah Turnbull, JaredWolf,

Plain Dealing:

She’Andrea Harris

Princeton:

SashaAnderson, SarahHayes, Michael Pittman;

Shreveport:

Shantaneil Alexander, Zayne Anderson, Adam Avinger, Stephen Beilby, Kendall Bonnette, Sandra Bristo, Brittani Broadway, Terria  Brokenberry, Deborah Collins, Annie Davis, Amber Deshoutel, AnnaDews Corbin, Emily Dollar, Kelly Easom, Peggy Easom, Amber Enlow, Orlando Flowers, Joanna Foster, Cassie Fronek, Matteo Gerrits, Cindy Gongre, Kharla Gordon, Tiffany Gott, Nigel Grim, Susan  Gunter, Robert Hammel, Charles Harbuck, Carl Henderson, Chelsea Holle, Chiquitta Hymes, Megan Johnson, Jasmine Keith, Nathan Kennedy, Justin Kennedy, Haleema Khan, Tahlia King, Seth Kysar, Iesha Lane, Lindsey Larey, Lari Leber, Mary Mack, Tyrhonda Mayweather, Quineasha Miller, Cameron Miller, Jack Ocwieja, Andrea Ohnesorge, Bethanie Page, Amberly Percival, Markeia Player, Christopher Ray, Casey Roberson, Tonya Salinas-Ceron, Alanna Seidelman, Anna Sibley, Elisha Sprawls, Brentney Stinson, Zachary Treadaway, Holly VanSchoick, Shannon Waldron, Russell Walker, Amanda Wallace, Brianna Wilcher, Micheal Williams, KieraWilson, Alyssa Wilson;

Katelyn Sewell, Taylor, Ark.; Sheena Hutchinson, San Jacinto, Calif.; Dominique Rockingham, Indianapolis, In.; Reid Van Bussum, Lexington, Ky.; KyLee Lack, Anacoco; Joseph Chandler, Arcadia; Daniel Nichols, Arcadia; Kristen Turner, Athens; Elena Greely, Bastrop; Shaquille Mitchell, Bastrop; Shanina Young, Bastrop; Zuri Ali, Baton Rouge; Stephen Dickerson, Castor; Tyanglea Bailey, Columbia; Brittany Bryant, Columbia; Johnny Rivers, Converse; Makyla Trimble, Converse; Adrienne Carter, Cotton Valley; Hunter Young, Coushatta; Kyle Packman, Doyline;  Lamilriel Belvin, Florien; Holly Gray, Frierson; Austin Pinnick, Gloster; Douglas Thomas, Grand Cane; Tekeesh Hudson, Crand Cane; Krystal Reamer, Heflin; Sameia Presley, Homer; Weston White, Homer; Jesse Magee, Jonesboro; Taylour Evans, Keithville; Michael Fleury, Keithville; Amanda Riley, Keithville; Latoya Carmouche, Lafayette; Robert Cromwell,  Leesville; Haley Magee,  Leesville; Brittany Martin, Leesville; Jason Thompson, Logansport; Betsy Woods, Logansport; Patrick Chamberlin, Mansfield; Catherine Parrie, Many; John Evans, Merryville; Kimberly Dixon,  Minden; Kayla  Ferrell,  Minden; Melissa Herring,  Minden; Gavin Hodges,  Minden; Samuel Isett,  Minden; Chelsea Maynor,  Minden; Gwendolyn Paschal,  Minden; Jonathon Sebald,  Minden; Lanika Shyne,  Minden; Taylor Washington, Minden; Quantatrius Zeigler, Minden;  Denzell Lewis, Monroe; Jason Black, Natchitoches; Melody Dove, Natchitoches; Brittany Metoyer, Natchitoches;  Ashley Moss, Natchitoches;  Katelynn Raggio, Natchitoches;  Boaz Squyres, Natchitoches;  James Winn, Natchitoches; Tracye Hayden New Orleans; Corey McMillion Noble; Thomas Auger, Oak Grove; Dixie Moses, Oil City; Morgan Dennis, Opelusas; Brandon Bryant, Pineville; Lila Johnson, Pitkin; Arthur Trevison, Quitman; Travis Mayon, Rayne; Shelly Dance, Ringgold; Melodie Box, Robeline; Heather Chandler, Sarepta; Ansleigh Mallow, Sarepta; Perry Ashley, Sibley; Susan Donovan, Sibley; JamieHulsey, Springhill; Kirstie Long, Springhill; Marian Luckett, Springhill; Brandon Revelle, Springhill; Shelby Wynn, Springhill; Rachael Bairnsfather, Stonewall; Vanessa Bautista, Stonewall; Carson Boggs, Stonewall; Mary Cardwell, Stonewall; Paul Williamson, Stonewall; Dejanira Broadway, Vidalia; Kristian Johnston Vivian; Samantha Parker, Vivian; Taylor Roy, West Monroe; Brennan Malmay, Zwolle; Cory Haynes Easley, SC Asia Edmondson, Fort Worth, Texas; Casi Martin, Joaquin, Texas Heather Ferrell, Panola, Texas; Emily Self, Richardson, Texas; Cidney Sargent, Sugar Land, Texas.