Home Sports Prep High school bowling: All-District teams

High school bowling: All-District teams

1725
1

District 1 Girls MVP: Celeste Thedford, Byrd
District 2 Girls MVP: Hannah Parker, Benton
District 1 Boys MVP: Chandler Sumpter, Parkway
District 2 Boys MVP: Alex Reine, Loyola

DISTRICT 1

BOYS

FIRST TEAM

Tanner Talmadge, Airline
Brandon Simmons, Haughton
Chandler Sumpter, Parkway
Justin Shea, Parkway
Destin Meza, Parkway
Will Ross, Captain Shreve

SECOND TEAM

Samuel Lane, Airline
Cameron Silba, Haughton
Xavier Harris, Parkway
Chase Colvin, Byrd
Jakeb Cilluffio, Haughton
Jeremy Johnson, Parkway

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Trista Quinley, Airline
Bailey Russell, Airline
Celeste Thedford, Byrd
Katie Black, Parkway
Traclyn Bell, Parkway
Madison Raab, Airline

SECOND TEAM

Jillian Rodgers, Airline
Jayda Ellison, Airline
Ashley Gardner, Parkway
Alise Stephens, Byrd
Kiaya Bates, Captain Shreve
Kimora Ellis, Captain Shreve

DISTRICT 2

BOYS

FIRST TEAM

John Norris, Benton
Anthony Leon, Benton
Parker King, Benton
Alex Reine, Loyola College Prep
Alex Warren, Loyola College Prep
Harrison Hall, Loyola College Prep

SECOND TEAM

Daniel Walmsley, Loyola College Prep
Izaiah Smith, Minden
Chris Whisnant, Bossier
Nick Thomas, Bossier
Brenden Hohesntein, Bossier
Eric Clark, Bossier

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Aubrey Bailes, Loyola College Prep
MacKenzie Jones, Loyola College Prep
Nevaeh Owens, Loyola College Prep
Hannah Parker, Benton
Caitlin Lawrence, Benton
Michaela Celichowski, Benton

SECOND TEAM

Khiara Frazier, Minden
Peyton Garris, Minden
Cassidy Johnson, Loyola College Prep
Breeana Lewis, Bossier
McKayla Nall, Bossier
Ciara Haynes, Benton

HONORABLE MENTION

Kaleb Vesek, Airline; Cameron Stone, Haughton; Erin Smith, Captain Shreve ;
Tyrel Sherman, Captain Shreve; 
Marvin Scott, Airline; Trisella Mendones, Airline; Max Mendones, Airline; John Lowery, Loyola College Prep; Kayla Kocher, Parkway; Simon Hyde, Loyola College Prep; 
Tiara Ellis, Loyola College Prep; 
Colin Gardner, Haughton; Cole Dejnak, Captain Shreve; 
Imagine Bradley, Loyola College Prep; Katelyn Balliett, Byrd; 
Holly Crosby, Parkway

NWLA USBC Association $500 Scholarship Winners

Chandler Sumpter, Parkway
Bailey Russell, Airline
Alex Reine, Loyola College Prep
Katelyn Hicks. C.E. Byrd
Joshua Chase Colvin, C.E. Byrd

Southern Bowling Congress $750 Scholarship Winners
Chandler Sumpter, Parkway
Alex Reine. Loyola College Prep

Bailey Russell, Airline

2018 State Single Bowler Competitors

Chandler Sumpter, Parkway
Katie Black, Parkway
Traclyn Bell, Parkway

Justin Shea, Parkway
Celeste Thedford, C.E. Byrd
Trista Quinley, Airline

Courtesy of Holiday Lanes
2018 MVPS (left to right) Hannah Parker (Benton, District 2 girls), Alex Reine (Loyola, District 2 boys), Chandler Sumpter (Parkway, District 1 boys), Celeste Thedford, Byrd (District 1 girls)