Home Sports Prep High school track and field: (Updated) Bossier Parish leaders

High school track and field: (Updated) Bossier Parish leaders

1344
0

BOYS

100 — Kynan Hayes, Haughton, 10.69; DeCamerion Richardson, Bossier, 10.97; Jared Thomas, Parkway, 10.98

200 — Kynan Hayes, Haughton, 22.33; DeCamerion Richardson, Bossier, 22.61; James Davis, Bossier, 22.74

400 — Clyde English, Haughton, 49.29; Taejon Morris, Airline, 50.99; Gabriel Cole, Airline, 52.02

800 — Taejon Morris, Airline, 1:58.73; Andrew Robinson, Parkway, 1:59.83; Will Dart, Airline, 2:03.29

1,600 — Will Dart, Airline, 4:28.36; Taejon Morris, Airline, 4:28.94; Xavier Wilson, Airline, 4:42.36

3,200 — Will Dart, Airline, 9:39.88; Chandler Burns, Benton, 10:15.37; Joshua Burns, Airline, 10:15.98

110 hurdles — Xavier Venious, Bossier, 14.95; Tommy Williams, Airline, 15.55; Bradley Moore, Haughton, 15.71

300 hurdles — Tommy Williams, Airline, 40.9; Hunter Burroughs, Benton, 41.67; Xavier Venious, Bossier, 42.15

4X100 relay — Haughton (Green, Cola, Gipson, Hayes) 42.68; Airline (Marshall, Marshall, Johnson, Robinson) 43.40; Parkway (Gill, Thomas, Asberry, Morris) 43.81

4X200 relay — Haughton (Phil, Gipson, Cola, Hayes) 1:29.00; Parkway (Morris, Thomas, Creamer, Smallwood) 1:30; Benton (Barnett, Johnson, Schoth, Ivy) 1:32.00

4X400 relay — Airline (Marshall, Marshall, Feaster, Morris) 3:29.88; Haughton (Green, Phil, Cola, English) 3:30.92; Benton (Barnett, Johnson, Schoth, Burroughs) 3:31.47

High jump — Xavier Perry, Benton, 6-4; Nate Fullilove, Airline, 6-4; Kobe Gill, Parkway, 6-4; Emile Cola, Haughton, 6-4

Long jump — Kaleem Amos, Benton, 22-0; Greg Phil, Haughton, 20-11.50; Nate Fullilove, Airline, 20-6.75

Triple jump — Johntavious Johnson, Benton, 42-11.75; Clyde English, Haughton, 40-8.5; Devonte Babers, Parkway, 40-9

Pole vault — Shaw Malley, Benton, 11-0; Jeremy Hall, Benton, 10-6; Brian Lemmons, Airline, 10-6

Shot Put — Will Cox, Benton, 46-5; Josh Simmons, Benton, 41-3.75; Matthew White, Haughton, 40-7

Discus — Will Cox, Benton, 135-5.5; Jake Maranto, Benton, 132-0; Kiamanu Williams, Haughton, 111-6

Javelin — Dylan Plunkett, Benton, 146-8; David Morales, Parkway, 141-11; Hunter Picard, Parkway, 137-8

GIRLS

100 — Shandria Harvey, Airline, 12.51; Jordan Dukes, Haughton, 12.92; Sh’Diamond McKnight, Parkway, 12.96

200 — Brittney Roberson, Airline, 26.09; Lauren Daley, Airline, 26.69; Jordan Dukes, Parkway, 27.07

400 — Brittney Roberson, Airline, 59.63; Qua Chambers, Benton, 1:03.63; Rebecca Washington, Bossier, 1:04.94

800 — Jazz Rasouliyan, Parkway, 2:33.13; Malia Morton, Parkway, 2:35.35; Morgan Randle, Airline, 2:41.74;

1,600 — Jazz Rasouliyan, Parkway, 5:35.81; Bethanie Dunn, Airline, 5:56.58; Kaylen Harris, Airline, 6:04.58

3,200 — Jazz Rasouliyan, Parkway, 12:20.44; Jaden Hodge, Haughton, 12:28.10; Bethanie Dunn, Airline, 12:46.96

100 hurdles — Peyton Reeder, Benton, 16.72; Peyton Pipes, Parkway, 17.38; Chloe Walker, Bossier, 17.82

300 hurdles — Peyton Reeder, Benton, 50.46; Madison Collins, Parkway, 51.85; Peyton Pipes, Parkway, 52.56

4X100 relay — Airline (Harvey, Means, Williams, Daley) 49.83; Benton (Smith, Bundy, McGhee, Howard) 51.80; Haughton (Dennis, Hardman, Mcclindeon, Sweeney) 52.06

4X200 relay — Airline (Harvey, Rapley, Roberson, Daley) 1:43.79; Parkway (McKnight, Roshto, Hardy, Dukes) 1:48.84; Haughton (Cleveland, Hardman, McClindon, Norton) 1:51.67

4X400 relay — Airline 4:19.21; Bossier (McCoy, Washington, Taylor, Lemons) 4:33.75; Benton (Chambers, Bundy, Carroway, Reeder) 4:36.58

High jump — Taylor Davis, Benton, 5-8; Hannah Robinson, Haughton, 4-10; Qua Chambers, Benton, 4-10

Long jump — Teunna Perry, Plain Dealing, 16-9; Jada Anderson, Benton, 16-1; Qua Chambers, Benton, 16-0.75

Triple jump — Taylor Davis, Benton, 37-4; Teunna Perry, Plain Dealing, 34-0; Ladayjah Means, Airline, 32-3

Pole vault — Breanna Bundy, Benton, 9-6; Victoria Morris, Parkway, 9-0; Shelby Roy, Haughton, 8-0; Georgia Carroway, Benton, 8-0

Shot Put — Niarelle Scott, Plain Dealing, 31-8; Keanna Barber, Haughton, 31-7.5; Tanashia Daniels, Plain Dealing, 30-8 1/2

Discus — Kristen Glovier, Benton, 92-6; Shanna Abdeljabar, Parkway, 88-10; Abbie Norcross, Parkway, 86-0 ½

Javelin — Abbie Norcross, Parkway, 120-8; Peyton Pipes, Parkway, 104-6; Abbie Wynn, Benton, 89-7

NOTE: The above times and distances represent an individual or relay teams’ best performance this season based on meet results reported to The Press-Tribune or found online. Email updates to rhedges@bossierpress.com