NOTE: The Middle School Coaches’ All-District Teams were selected by the districts’ coaches.

EIGHTH GRADE

OFFENSE

FIRST TEAM

Caleb Cassidy, Benton
QB
MVP
Elton Bryant, Haughton
RB
Jaylyn Williams, Rusheon
RB
Rontavious Richmond, Elm Grove
RB
D’Angelo Garner, Rusheon
WR
Davis Sellers, Benton
WR
Evan Cole, Benton
WR

Refeal Edwards, Greenacres, WR (photo unavailable)

Keon Manning, Greenacres
TE
James Beene, Cope
OL
Malachi White, Elm Grove
OL
Caleb Hemmings, Greenacres
OL
Kameron Smith, Haughton
OL
Charlie Nance, Benton
OL

DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM

Evan Cole, Benton
LB/DB
MVP
Davis Sellers, Benton
DL
James Beene, Cope
DL
Malachi White, Elm Grove
DL
Jyson Thomas, Greenacres
DL
Jalen Taylor, Benton
DL
Harrison Waxley, Cope
LB
Jackobe Janeczko, Elm Grove
LB
Trevor Price, Greenacres
LB
Detrick Clayborn, Elm Grove
DB
Gavin Ashworth, Greenacres
DB
Pete Paintin, Haughton
DB
Aiden Colvin, Benton
DB

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Levi Volchek, Rusheon. RB — Luke Ward, Benton. WR — Jaden Miller, Benton, Torenzo Bunnery, Rusheon; Joseph Manning, Cope. TE — Jeffrey Miller, Rusheon. OL — Martavious Burns, Rusheon; Brayson Brown, Benton; Chris Mendiola, Elm Grove; Joel Moreno, Rusheon; Ryder Rasouliyan, Elm Grove.

HONORABLE MENTION

QB — Gavin Ashworth, Greenacres. RB — Michael Johnson, Cope; James Jordan, Elm Grove. TE — Harrison Waxley, Cope.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Seth Rupert, Elm Grove; Charvayan Baptiste, Rusheon; Jackson Ashley, Benton; Devon Hall, Elm Grove. LB — Cameron Fink, Elm Grove; Michael Feaster, Elm Grove; Carlos Butler, Rusheon. DB — Michael Johnson, Cope; Ayden Howard, Benton; Torenzo Bunnery, Rusheon; Tahj Simoneaux, Elm Grove.

HONORABLE MENTION

DL — Juan Guardiana, Rusheon. LB — D’Angelo Garner, Rusheon; Chris Griffith, Cope. DB — Fabian Elias, Elm Grove; Keegan Lehr, Greenacres; Cameron Carradine, Rusheon.

SEVENTH GRADE

OFFENSE

FIRST TEAM

Kameron Allen, Cope
RB
MVP
Elijah Harper, Elm Grove
QB
Dexter Smith, Haughton
RB
Jaylan White, Elm Grove
WR
Tyler Rhodes, Haughton
WR
Tyler Trotter, Benton
WR
Pearce Russell, Benton
WR
Daxton Chavez, Greenacres
TE
Drew Martin, Benton
OL
Jaden Bratten, Cope
OL
Jake Morton, Elm Grove
OL
Landry Donaho, Haughton
OL

Ocatavious Allen, Rusheon, OL (photo unavailable)

DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM

Connor Blank, Haughton
LB
MVP
Andrew Theriot, Elm Grove
DL
Jackson Tedder, Greenacres
DL
Adrian McClindon, Haughton
DL
Peyton Polk, Haughton
DL
Barrett Newman, Elm Grove
LB
Nick Vascocu, Greenacres
LB

Jaddarious Johnson, Rusheon, LB (photo unavailable)

Gavin Jacobs, Benton
LB
Josh Sanchez, Benton
DB
Demontayvious Blackwell, Elm Grove
DB
Waylon Keith, Haughton
DB
Mason Morgan, Cope
DB
Davarious Dunigan, Rusheon
DB

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Jake Elbert, Greenacres. RB — Barrett Newman, Elm Grove; Justin Epps, Greenacres. WR — Brandon Levy, Elm Grove; Chance Snell, Elm Grove. TE — Hunter Howard, Cope. OL — Jackson Tedder, Greenacres; Andarieyun Davis, Rusheon; Sully Evans, Benton.

HONORABLE MENTION

QB — Grey Walters, Benton; Clayton Brandon, Cope; Davarious Dunigan, Rusheon. RB — Roderick Jones, Cope. OL — Gipson Harvill, Cope; Hunter Kendrick, Cope; Cozy Graham, Greenacres; Preston Cooper, Greenacres; Jaden Johnson, Rusheon.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Quinton Chapman, Benton; Preston Cooper, Greenacres; William Herr, Rusheon; Travin Mall, Cope; Jakarvis Guice, Cope. LB — Lane Magnum, Elm Grove; Tyler Bullard, Greenacres; Christopher Bridgewater, Cope. DB — Brian Swan, Greenacres; Tyler Trotter, Benton; Kameron Allen, Cope.

HONORABLE MENTION

DL — Octavious Allen, Rusheon; Zach Schoenborn, Elm Grove; Carter Tate, Cope. LB — Zach Halbert, Benton. DB — O’Myrion Jenkins, Elm Grove; Kye Lehr, Greenacres.