All-District 1-1A football team

2578

Note: The All-District 1-1A team was selected by the district’s coaches.

FIRST TEAM 

Offense 

WR — Travon Gilbert, Homer, Sr.

WR — Darrien Perry, Plain Dealing, Jr.

WR — Ja’Corein Richardson, Arcadia, Sr.

WR — Mason Woodall, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

TE — Isaiah Gray, Lincoln Prep, Sr.

T — Ardarius James, Haynesville, Sr.

T — Drake Roton, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

G — Jamal Hill, Arcadia, Sr.

G — Jeremiah Ridley, Homer, Sr.

C — Temarean Grant, Homer, Jr.

RB — Isaiah Brown, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

RB — Kedrick Grider, Haynesville, Jr.

RB — Star Thomas, Homer, Sr.

Fl/WB — Joseph Wilson, Calvary Baptist, Jr.

QB — Cade Hart, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

RS — Star Thomas, Homer, Sr.

PK — Caleb Clement, Calvary Baptist, So.

ATH — Jordan Wallace, Calvary Baptist, Jr.

Defense

DL — Jamal Hill, Arcadia, Sr.

DL — Cliff Mosley, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

DL — Denham Smith, Calvary Baptist, So.

DL — Ardarius James, Haynesville, Sr.

DL — Cam’Ron Jackson, Haynesville, Sr.

LB — Jeremiah Ridley, Homer, Sr.

LB — Isaiah Gray, Lincoln Prep, Sr.

LB — Dustin Lane, Calvary Baptist, Jr.

LB — Kedrick Grider, Haynesville, Jr.

DB — Eric Reed, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

DB — Tanner Hooker, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

DB — Cameron Thomas, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

DB — D’Uqori Blackmon, Arcadia, Sr.

P — Eric Alford, Haynesville, Jr.

Flex — Kobe Byrd, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

OFFENSIVE MVPs — Isaiah Brown, Calvary Baptist; Cade Hart, Calvary Baptist

DEFENSIVE MVP — Cliff Mosley, Calvary Baptist

SECOND TEAM

Offense 

WR — Xavier Webb, Homer, Jr.

WR — Chanse Robinson, Lincoln Prep, Sr.

WR — Eric Alford, Haynesville, Jr.

TE — Keegan Goodwin, Haynesville, So.

T — Eli Chism, Calvary Baptist, Sr.

T — Cam’Ron Jackson, Haynesville, Sr.

G — Jaiden Hunter, Lincoln Prep, Jr.

G — Joseph Barker, Haynesville, Sr.

C — Zeke Toups, Calvary Baptist, So.

RB — Demario Bailey, Arcadia, Sr.

RB — Draven Hice, Haynesville, Sr.

RB — Me’caih Butler, Magnolia Charter, So.

Fl/WB — Tyrell Gill, Haynesville, Jr.

QB — Ken Gay, Plain Dealing, Sr.

RS — D’Quori Blackmon, Arcadia, Sr.

PK — Jeyvian Tatum, Lincoln Prep, Jr.

ATH — Tyler Jefferson, Arcadia, Jr.

Defense 

DL — Desmond Manning, Magnolia Charter, Jr.

DL — Terry Hensley, Haynesville, Jr.

DL — Derome Williams, Arcadia, Jr.

DL — Waltez Ford, Homer, Jr.

LB — De’andre Thompson, Lincoln Prep, Sr.

LB — Jaquaelyn Jackson, Arcadia, Jr.

LB — Trey Kelly, Calvary Baptist, Jr.

LB — Tyrell Gill, Haynesville, Jr.

DB — Demitry Payne, Lincoln Prep, So.

DB — Jahkelon Gates, Arcadia, Sr.

DB — Eric Alford, Haynesville, Jr.

DB — Joshua Jefferson, Magnolia Charter, Jr.

Flex — Jeremiah Brown, Calvary Baptist, Jr.

Flex — Draven Hice, Haynesville, Sr