All-District 1-1A football team

2032

Note: The All-District 1-1A team was selected by the district’s coaches.

OFFENSE 

FIRST TEAM

WR — Terrenzo Winzer, Homer, 5-11, 165, Sr.

WR — Jordan Wallace, Calvary Baptist, 5-9, 165, Sr.

WR — Joseph Wilson, Calvary Baptist, 5-10, 170, Sr.

TE — Miles Williams, Calvary Baptist, 6-3, 225, Jr.

T — Cameron Winzer, Homer, 6-1, 225, So.

T — Jimmy Wright, Calvary Baptist, 6-3, 260, Fr.

G — John Watts, Homer, 5-11, 235, Jr.

G — Imani Marcel, Lincoln Prep, 6-3, 384, Jr.

G — Landon Mayeaux, Calvary Baptist, 5-11, 225, Jr.

C — Tamerean Grant, Homer, 6-0, 235, Sr.

RB — Walter Williams, Calvary Baptist, 5-11, 170, Jr.

RB — Kedrick Grider, Haynesville, 5-9, 165, Sr.

RB — Me’ciah Butler, Magnolia Charter, 5-11, 225, Jr.

FL/WB — Kyrese Taylor, Arcadia, 5-10, 160, Sr.

QB — Landry Lyddy, Calvary Baptist, 6-0, 170, Jr.

RS — Terrenzo Winzer, Homer, 5-11, 165, Sr.

PK — Thomas Murray, Calvary Baptist, 5-11, 165, Jr.

ATH — Tyler Jefferson, Arcadia, 5-10, 170, Sr.

DEFENSE 

FIRST TEAM 

DL — Amariund Chatman, Homer, 6-1, 295, Sr.

DL — Cameron Winzer, Homer, 6-1, 225, So.

DL — Dimitri Carr, Arcadia, 5-10, 234, Fr.

DL — Denham Smith, Calvary Baptist, 6-0, 230, Jr.

LB — Dustin Lang, Calvary Baptist, 5-11, 185, Sr.

LB — Cade Bedgood, Calvary Baptist, 5-9, 170, So.

LB — JaQualon Crane, Arcadia, 6-0, 178, Sr.

LB — Tameran Grant, Homer, 6-1, 235, Sr.

DB — Terrenzo Winzer, Homer, 5-11, 165, Sr.

DB — Keionje Perry, Plain Dealing, 6-1, 185, Sr.

DB — Jeremiah Brown, Calvary Baptist, 5-9, 160, Sr.

DB — Kedrick Grider, Haynesville, 5-9, 165, Sr.

P — Cameron Winzer, Homer, 6-1, 245, So.

FLEX — Trey Kelly, Calvary Baptist, 6-0, 170, Sr.

OFFENSIVE MVP — Landry Lyddy, Calvary Baptist; Terrenzo Winzer, Homer

DEFENSIVE MVP — Denham Smith, Calvary Baptist; Terrenzo Winzer, Homer

COACH OF THE YEAR — Richie Casey, Homer

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE 

WR — Jalen Slaughter, Homer, Sr.; Xavier Webb, Homer, Sr.; Terrel Simmons, Lincoln Prep, Sr.; Aubrey Hermes, Calvary Baptist, Fr. TE — Keegan Goodwin, Haynesville, Jr. T — Danuelle Morman, Homer, Jr.; Chris Thomas, Calvary Baptist, Jr. G — Walteze Champ, Homer, So.; Zeke Toups, Calvary Baptist, Jr. C — Carnez Hillmon, Plain Dealing, So. RB — Demije Patterson, Homer, Jr.; Ladavious Scott, Plain Dealing, Sr.; Markceion Carr, Arcadia, So.; JonTavion Brown, Haynesville, Sr. FL/WB — Tyrell Gill, Haynesville, Sr. QB — Takeviuntae Kidd, Homer, Jr. RS — Chauncy Harper, Lincoln Prep, Jr.; Joshua Jefferson, Magnolia Charter, Sr. PK — Anthony Aries, Homer, Jr.; Toby Franklin, Haynesville, So. ATH — Jamarquise Hampton, Homer, Fr.; Darrien Perry, Plain Dealing, Sr.

DEFENSE 

DL — Duranzyk Newton, Plain Dealing, Sr.; Imani Marcel, Lincoln Prep, Jr.; Landon Mayeaux, Calvary Baptist, Jr.; Michael Phillips, Haynesville, So. LB — Jalen Calome, Homer, Sr.; Lane Magham, Calvary Baptist, So.; JonTavion Brown, Haynesville, Sr.; Tyrell Gill, Haynesville, Sr. DB — Takeldrick Webb, Homer, Jr.; Darrien Perry, Plain Dealing, Sr.; Delandric Jones, Arcadia, Jr.; Latarrus Jackson, Calvary Baptist, Sr. P — Toby Franklin, Haynesville, So. FLEX — Walteze Ford, Homer, Sr.; Brendon Harris, Homer, So.