All-District 1-4A baseball team

22070
Benton junior pitcher Landon Joyner has been named the MVP on the All-District 1-4A team.

NOTE: The All-District 1-4A team was selected by the district’s coaches.

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher — Brock Van Hoy, Benton, So.

Pitcher — Coleman Beeson, Bossier, So.

Pitcher — John Volentine, Minden, Sr.

Pitcher — Cooper Thomas, North DeSoto, Sr.

Pitcher — Tim Arrant, Northwood, Sr.

Catcher — Cole Horton, Benton, Sr.

Catcher — Tanner Hill, North DeSoto, Jr.

Infielder — Clint Lasiter, Benton, So.

Infielder — Sam Simmons, Benton, Sr.

Infielder — Cade Scott, Benton, Jr.

Infielder — Daniel Halbert, Benton, Sr.

Infielder — Andrew Howard, Huntington, Jr.

Infielder — Trevor Mclean, Minden, Jr.

Infielder — Lane Arthur, North DeSoto, Sr.

Infielder — Zack Van Gorkom, Northwood, Sr.

Outfielder — Brennan Blaylock, Benton, Jr.

Outfielder — J.T. Brice, Benton, Sr.

Outfielder — Tanner Timms, Benton, Jr.

Outfielder — Camron Dollar, Minden, Sr.

Outfielder — Blakely Welch, Northwood, Sr.

DH — Luke Bogan, Northwood, Jr.

Utility — Jon Mikal Robertson, Bossier, Sr.

Utility — Kentrez Roby, Woodlawn, Sr.

MVP — Landon Joyner, Pitcher, Benton, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers — Grayson Gates, Benton, So.; Robert Beaudoin, Huntington, So.; Carson Fields, Minden, Jr.; Jackson Procell, North DeSoto, So.; Michael Rambin, North DeSoto, So.

Catchers — Traivion Sanders, Huntington, Jr.; Haynes Mandino, Minden, Sr.

Infielders — Cody Deen, Bossier, Jr.; Tommy Lafitte, Huntington, Jr.; Beau Branch, Minden, Jr.; Kelton Sepulvado, North DeSoto, So.; Hunter McCabe, Northwood, Jr.

Outfielders — Jamaal Brooks, Bossier, So.; Austin King, Minden, So.; Seth Johnson, Minden, Jr.; Alex Roberts, North DeSoto, So.; Mason Jones, North DeSoto, Sr.; Ty Ashworth, North DeSoto, So.; Noah Mann, Northwood, Sr.; Andrew Angelo, Northwood, Sr.

DHs — Cameron Ross, Benton, Jr.; Reid Lindsey, North DeSoto, So.

Utility — Ratrevian Wright, Huntington, So.; Yancy Upchurch, Northwood, So.; Jacob Roark, Northwood, So.