All-District 1-5A football team

3360

Note: The All-District 1-5A team was selected by the district’s coaches.

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE 

QB — Alex Garcia, Airline, Sr.

RB — Jaylan White, Parkway, So.

RB — Samtavious Smith, Captain Shreve, Sr.

RB — Venzell Thompson, Byrd, Sr.

RB — Mitchell Ramsey, Byrd, Jr.

WR — Elijah Rochon, Haughton, Sr.

WR — Jalun Reed, Parkway, Sr.

WR — Kendrick Law, Captain Shreve, Jr.

WR — Kamron Dowell, Captain Shreve, Sr.

WR — Dane Stearns, Benton, Sr.

OL — Daimian McDowell, Airline, Sr.

OL — Braysen Brown, Benton, Jr.

OL — Ben Delouche, Captain Shreve, Sr.

OL — Josh Courtney, Byrd, Sr.

OL — Bobby Simpson, Byrd, Sr.

OL — Devon Hall, Parkway, Jr.

OL — Payton Bates, Haughton, Sr.

OL — Jesse Hatchet, Southwood, Sr.

ATH — Devin Williams, Southwood, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL — Cade Waites, Benton, Sr.

DL — Devarrick Woods, Airline, Sr.

DL — Ckelby Givens, Captain Shreve, Jr.

DL — Carson Bruno, Byrd, Sr.

DL — Stan Collins, Byrd, Sr.

DL — Trenton Defatta, Parkway, Sr.

DL — Jaiden Hare, Natchitoches Central, Sr.

LB — Jake St. Andre, Haughton, Sr.

LB — Ashur Hall, Benton, Sr.

LB — Gabe Vaughn, Natchitoches Central, Jr.

LB — Makorios Brown, Byrd, Sr.

LB — Dylan Turner, Haughton, Sr.

LB — Sean Hardison, Haughton, Sr.

LB — Connor Norcross, Parkway, Sr.

DB — Brayden Hermès, Byrd, Sr.

DB — John Jordan, Byrd, Jr.

DB — Tracy Hudson, Airline, Sr.

DB — Logan Anderson, Captain Shreve, Sr.

DB — Justin Aaron, Natchitoches Central, Jr.

DB — Dariusz Patterson, Parkway, Sr.

DB — Logan Wilkerson, Haughton, Sr.

FLEX — Luke Miletello, Byrd, Sr.

SPECIALISTS 

K — Carter Jensen, Haughton, Sr.

K — Jackson Tinkis, Airline, Sr.

P — Alex Auer, Captain Shreve, Sr.

P — Austin Patton, Haughton, Sr.

RS — Mitchell Ramsey, Byrd, Jr.

RS — Kendrick Law, Captain Shreve, Jr.

OFFENSIVE MVP — William Berry, Byrd, Sr.

DEFENSIVE MVP — Jake St. Andre, Haughton, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE 

QB — Lake Lambert, Byrd, So. RB — Jamall Asberry, Airline, Sr.; Rovelle Young, Airline, Sr.; Caleb Hood, Benton, Jr.; Dexter Smith, Haughton, So.; Jason Little, Byrd, Sr. WR — Kellum Humphrey, Byrd, Sr.; Devin Bilbo, Airline, Sr.; Gage East, Haughton, Sr.; Brady Norcross, Parkway, Sr. TE — Elijah Boer, Byrd, Sr.; Daxton Chavez, Airline, So. OL — Jackson White, Airline, Sr.; Charlie Nance, Benton, Jr.; Tyler Vogan, Haughton, Sr.; Solomon Washington, Parkway, Jr.; Marshall Miller, Byrd, Sr.; John Mark Epp, Captain Shreve, Jr. ATH — Caylin Demars, Natchitoches Central, Jr.

DEFENSE 

DL — Kishaun Dunbar, Haughton, Sr.; Noah Kellum, Captain Shreve, Sr.; Zyon Lilly, Captain Shreve, Jr.; Rowe Thompson, Benton, Sr.; Davis Sellers, Benton, Jr.; Campbell Brown, Byrd, Sr.; Trent Patterson, Airline, Sr.; Ahijah Coleman, Southwood, So. LB — Brody Page, Captain Shreve, Jr.; Justin Epps, Airline, So.; Jaden Miller, Airline, Jr.; Jack Edwards, Haughton, Jr.; Roshaun Rattler, Southwood, Jr.; Barrett Newman, Parkway, So. DB — Sawyer Simmons, Benton, So.; Ryan Todd, Byrd, Jr.; Ja’robert Kelly, Airline, Jr.; Xa’vion Mandingo, Captain Shreve, Sr.; Noah Wolf, Parkway, Sr. FLEX— Keegan Lehr, Airline, Jr.

SPECIALISTS 

K — Alex Auer, Captain Shreve, Sr. P — R.J. Moore, Benton, Jr. RS — Pearce Russell, Benton, So.

HONORABLE MENTION 

Airline — Jaden Williams, Hayden Howard, Cameron White, Gavin Morales, Willie Sanders, Keon Manning, Jyson Thomas

Benton — E.J. Washington, Nathan Hardin, Gray Walters

Byrd — Caden Rainer, Chris Grieder, Ja’kerryon Lacour

Haughton — Colin Rains, Peyton Polk, Cade Ebarb, Kason Formby, Jaden Walton

Natchitoches Central — Ethan Conday, DeMarion Sowell, Logan Saucier, James Jackson 

Parkway — Cannon Link, Ron’Tavious Richmond, Jaden Jones, Quincy Jones, Jaylan Hardy, Aeron Burrell, Nolan Dean

Captain Shreve — Justin Clark, Kameron Williams, Ashton Martin, T.J. Lee, Braylon Finney, William Moore

Southwood — Damien Beckman, Jacquez Haney, Joshua Ware, DeMarrio Miller, Kyren Carter, Zolton Lewis, Javion Granger, Alphonso Pipkins