Home Sports-Free All-District 1, Division I girls soccer team

All-District 1, Division I girls soccer team

354
0

Note: The All-District 1, Division I team was selected by the district’s coaches

OVERALL MVP — Emma Bradford, Captain Shreve, Jr., midfielder/forward

OFFENSIVE MVP — Allison Clear, Pineville, Sr., forward

DEFENSIVE MVP — Katie Smith, Byrd, Sr., defender

COACH OF THE YEAR — Chris Barron, West Monroe 

FIRST TEAM

Emerson Roberts, Byrd, Sr., GK

Avery Watson, Captain Shreve, Fr., GK

Skylar Burke, Byrd, Sr., DF

Rachael Burns, Airline, So., DF

Ella Grace Davis, Captain Shreve, Fr., DF

Alexis Guillory, ASH, Jr., DF

Layla Webster, Pineville, Sr., DF

Sarah Crenshaw, ASH, Jr., MF

Anna Hobart, Natchitoches Central, Fr., MF

Ellie Lawrence, Byrd, Jr., MF

Kylie Rourke, Captain Shreve, Sr., MF

Alia Sanchez, West Monroe, Fr., MF

Maya Jackson, Parkway, Sr., FW

Landry Jones, Byrd, Sr., FW

Alex Knight, Captain Shreve, Fr., FW

Jentri Richardson, West Monroe, Jr., FW

Khiana Roraback, Byrd, Sr., FW

SECOND TEAM 

Aubri Dupre, Parkway, Jr., GK

Alyssa Nix, West Monroe, Jr., GK

Adele Bihler, Airline, Sr., DF

Lily Blaylock, Byrd, So., DF

Shay Church, Natchitoches Central, DF

Marie Smith, Parkway, Jr., DF

Ashley Williams, Pineville, Sr., DF

Isabel Bright, Parkway, So., MF

Maygen Jackson, Pineville, Jr., MF

Jessica Juarez, West Monroe, Sr., MF

Elizabeth Klotzbach, Byrd, Jr., MF

Brooklyn Lattier, Captain Shreve, Jr., MF

Maddie Aubrey, Captain Shreve, So., FW

Ava Fatheree, Natchitoches Central, So., FW

Melyssa Mitchell, ASH, Sr., FW

Katie Rose Stage, Byrd, Jr., FW

Olivia Tuberoso, West Monroe, So., FW

HONORABLE MENTION 

Airline — Aly Campbell, Jr., MF; Bianca Pantaze, Jr., DF; Jewell Molina, Sr., FW; Katie Jump, Jr., MF

ASH — Azaria Hooker, Sr., FW; Kiersten Hagan, Sr., DF; Baylee Guillory, Fr., MF

Byrd — Kheala Roraback, Fr., MF; Chloe Miller; Evelyn Little 

Captain Shreve — Nadia Onsarigo, Sr., MF; Emily Moffett, Sr., FW/MF; Ella Rossi, So., MF

Natchitoches Central — Anna Catherine Coleman, Mackenzie Johnson, Victoria Wiggins 

Parkway — Amaya Beckwith, Sr., DF; Cammie Dunn, Jr., FW; Hallie Worthy, Jr., DF

Pineville — Greta Murrell, Sr., DF; Micah West; Annalee Stevens, So., GK/D

Ruston — Tambri Leedy, Sr., MF; Raegan McCullough, Jr., MF; Morgan Foster, Fr., FW

Southwood — Breoanna Glover, Jr., FW; Gabriele Lakes, Sr., DF; Eleena Sepulvado, Fr., MF

West Monroe — Harley Lockwood, So., DF; Mae Moody, So., DF; Avery Bower, Jr., MF 

Previous articleParkway High School baseball field has a new name
Next articleBossier City author and illustrator book signing of new Tales from the Bayou