Cope Middle School Honor Roll

3013

6th Grade All A Honor Roll

Jaden Broadnax, Parker Buckson, Katie Curtis, Elizabeth Gatti, Emma Gonzales, Melayna Goodwin, Nora Hill, Madison Jones, Nicole Mercer,  Kiersten Pearson, Nia Perry, Carmen Pickett, Tanner Posey, Drew Posey, Cody Shows, Emily Stuckey, Jackson Tinkis, Lawson Turner and Lauren Wade.

7th Grade All A Honor Roll

Alexis Black, Gina Brontoli, Grant Brontoli, Amiah Brown, Kayla Carmer, Brooklyn Casey, Milo Clark, Matthew Coleman, Hannah Coppock, Jennifer Cullen, Mattie Curtis, Will Dart, Molly Ellis, Macensie Goodwin, Gracie Hebert, Hogan Jones, Nick Jump, Tori Ligman, Zachery Loutfy, Shannon Mathers, Kyle McConathy, John McLain, Taniya McWilliams, Avery Meeks, Tiffani Nash, Ashley Parker, Drake Pelletier, Alyssa Phillips, Brentley Porter, Craig Ross, Zane Shamblin, Audrey Smith and Landry Wade.

8th Grade All A Honor Roll

Tobias Adam, Kole Andres, Payton Ayo, Megan Backofen, Lexi Berard, Jordyn Brock, Alison Casey, Courtney Clawson, Carolyn Colina, Caroline Colvin, Lindsey Donlan, Emilee Doyle, Spencer Favor, Ryan Francis, Emily Francis, Ali Gosney, Mary Granstrom, Chloe Hawkins, Kara Hodges, Jada Holmes, Avery Jeffcoat, Carter Jurkovich, Kinan Kasabali, Betsy Kitchens, Lauren Lasiter, Ellyse Ligman, Elizabeth McKain, Aine Onuanain, Sara Ross, Noah Sachs, Noah Sheets, Greta Simolke, Peyton Stafford, Blaine Theodos, Tori Trahan, Natalie Travis, Jenna Vance, Garrison Wade and Jacob Wilhite.

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Cailin Bateman, Kenneth Bores, Jaret Chandler, Ainsley Coleman, Lauren Coleman, Kennedy Colle, Peyton Coonfield, Tionna Devereaux, Emeli Dominguez, Ethan Ennis, Audrey Floyd, Kendal Gunn, John Guyton, Kaylen Harris, Ethan Hill, Hayden Howard, Grant James, Kamarreo Jernigan, Madison Kavanaugh, Jackson Lenser, Emma Maness, Lucas McKain, Max Mendones, Ashton Morris, Yazmin Oliver, Jordan Ossmann, Nand Patel;, Lucian Powell, Sabrina Rahman, Haley Regan, Ethan Roberts, Oliver Robinson, Corrine Stafford, Michaela Steward, Jonathan Tauzin, Ja’Kiya West.

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Aurora Allen, Emmitt Antwine, Drew Bennett, Macie Billings, Madison Billings, Hailey Boughton, Ashanti Bratten, Katherine Bush, Avery Colle, Madalyn Cunningham, Madison Durbin, Grafton Ennis, Ollie Faure’, Seth Gander, Nathan Geissler, Makynzie Hall, Jonathan Hamilton, Hanna Heng, Tyler Horton, Mia Jackson, Christian Jones, Megan Kidwell, Alizeonna King, Madison Lawrence, Asher Little, Sydni Littleton, Makayla Lopez, Canyon Madsen, Trey Maxwell, Audrey Mitchell, Molly Mize, Jasmine Morris, Ashley Morton, Kailey Mulhearn, Tristan Neuman, Hanna Norwood, Jongrayson Phipps, Symone Pierre, Zoie Raybon, Austin Regan, Hunter Rice, Francisco Rodriguez, Ana Rojas, Marvin Scott, Marisa Shepherd, Rylee Tanner, Camryn Weems, Wyatt Williams, Jordan Williams and Jacob Williams.

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Desirer Bailey, Briana Ballard, Seth Blackstock, Brooklyn Brandon, Geoffrey Browning, Brandon Bullock, Connor Chamberlain, Jali Chandler, Christopher Dant, Abigail Dauer, Malia Davis, Millicent Duffy, Will Dunford, Kevin Easter, Jordan Ebling, Jarred Franklin, Noah Franklin, Jan Gary, Zachery Grames, Makayla Granville, Michaela Greenly, Braidan Hamilton, Kylie Hammett, Allahna Hammoud, Katherine Harris, Grace Hein, Jacob Hill, Jaycee Hughes, Morgan Ivy, Alexis Johnson, Breanna Judge, Jaylee Juneau, Cing Kim, Trisella Mendones, Justus Mitchell, Michael Mosura, Camrynn Mulhern, Isabel Robinson, Mariah Smallwood, Veronica Storme, Anna Sullivan, Nolan Tomasek, Landon Turner, Alana Williams and Kimberly Yarrington.

Certificates of Achievement A/B Honor Roll

Jesse Arant, Darbee Blanton, Michael Dumas, Ger’mar Gladney, Sydney Hudson, Sarah Hutson, Nour Kasabali, Joseph Lacour, Hayden Marinaro, Kory Marinaro, Melissa Marston, Autumn Mendieta, Myles Miller, Jaime Munoz, Julia Peters and Nathaniel Smith.