Cope Middle School Honor Roll for first nine weeks, 2014

4254

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll

Cailin Bateman, Parker Buckson, Katie Curtis, Audrey Floyd, Elizabeth Gatti, Emma Gonzales, Melayna Goodwin, Nora Hill, Grant James, Madison Jones, Emma Maness, Kiersten Pearson, Nia Perry, Carmen Pickett, Tanner Posey, Haley Regan, Michaela Steward, Lauren Wade   

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll

Alexis Black, Gina Brontoli, Grant Brontoli, Kayla Carmer, Brooklyn Casey, Milo Clark, Matthew Coleman, Jennifer Cullen, Mattie Curtis, Will Dart, Molly Ellis, Macensie Goodwin, Gracie Hebert, Tyler Horton, Hogan Jones, Alizeonna King, Tori Ligman, Sydni Littleton, Makayla Lopez, Zachary Loutfy, Canyon Madsen, Shannon Mathers, Kyle McConathy, Avery Meeks, Molly Mize, Kailey Mulhearn, Tiffani Nash, Hanna Norwood, Ashley Parker, Drake Pelletier, Symone Pierre, Craig Ross, Marvin Scott, Zane Shamblin, Marisa Shepherd, Audrey Smith, Landry Wade

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll

Payton Ayo, Megan Backofen, Lexi Berard, Brandon Bullock, Alison Casey, Courtney Clawson, Carolyn Colina, Christopher Dant, Abigail Dauer, Lindsey Donlan, Emilee Doyle, Spencer Favor, Emily Francis, Ryan Francis, Ali Gosney, Zachary Grames, Mary Granstrom, Chloe Hawkins, Avery Jeffcoat, Breanna Judge, Kinan Kasabali, Betsy Kitchens, Lauren Lasiter, Elizabeth McKain, Michael Mosura, Aine Onuanain, Sara Ross, Noah Sachs, Noah Sheets, Greta Simolke, Peyton Stafford, Veronica Storme, Blaine Theodos, Natalie Travis, Landon Turner, Jenna Vance, Garrison Wade, Alana Williams

Sixth Grade AB Honor Roll

Cade Andres, Rachael Ayres, Justin Bramlett, Jaden Broadnax, Hanna Byrd, Jaret Chandler, Cheyenne Clark, Ainsley Coleman, Lauren Coleman, Raj Dabhi, Chase Duff, Ethan Ennis, Ethan Evans, Chloe Fontenot, Garrett Fox, Kendal Gunn, John Guyton, Kaylen Harris, Ethan Hill, Hayden Howard, Caroline Jurkovich, Madison Kavanaugh, Nicolette Larkins, Landry Leal, Brooke Lehr, Jackson Lenser, Lucas McKain, Max Mendones, Nicole Mercer, Elijah Miskowski, Truc Nguyen, Jordan Ossmann, Dariusz Patterson, Nicholas Perez, Drew Posey, Lucian Powell, Dylan Procell, Sabrina Rahman, Alyssa Reeves, Ethan Roberts, Cody Shows, Corrine Stafford, Emily Stuckey, Jonathan Tauzin, Jadalynn Theus, Jackson Tinkis, Lawson Turner, Ja’Kiya West, Cameron White

Seventh Grade AB Honor Roll

Kevin Aguilar, Aurora Allen, Emmitt Antwine, Drew Bennett, Madison Billings, Macie Billings, Hailey Boughton, Amiah Brown, William Brual, Joel Cardenas, Avery Colle, Nicholas Cooksey, Hannah Coppock, Madison Durbin, Ollie Faure’, Hannah Forsythe, Seth Gander, Makynzie Hall, Jonathan Hamilton, Hanna Heng, Nick Jump, Megan Kidwell, Madison Lawrence, Madison Leaver, Caroline Leopard, Trey Maxwell, Tre McCullough, John McLain, Taniya McWilliams, Audrey Mitchell, Ashley Morton, Alyssa Phillips, Brentley Porter, Trista Quinley, Zoie Raybon, Austin Reagan, Ana Rojas, Hunter Whiteside, Amir Wineglass, Aubrey Wood, Michael Wright

Eighth Grade AB Honor Roll

Kole Andres, Briana Ballard, Jordyn Brock, Geoffrey Browning, Herbert Casey, Chase Chadick, Jali Chandler, Caroline Colvin, Ace Davila, Malia Davis, Bryson Dudensing, Millicent Duffy, Alejandro Espinoza, Jarred Franklin, Jan Gary, Jordan Gladney, Michaela Greenly, Braidan Hamilton, Kylie Hammett, Allahna Hammoud, Jacob Hill, Jada Holmes, Kiryl Hrytskevich, Jaycee Hughes, Braden Johnson, Alexis Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Jaylee Juneau, Carter Jurkovich, Ellyse Ligman, Johnathon Lowery, Hayden Marinaro, Rebecca Maurer, Nicholas McMillon, Trisella Mendones, Camrynn Mulhern, Calvin Niemann, Isabel Robinson, X’Zavier Rogers, Antonio Sibert, Daiza Smallwood, Chloe Smith, Nathan Switalski, Brittany Taylor, Nolan Tomasek , Tori Trahan, Hunter Vallery, Frankie White, Jacob Wilhite, Kimberly Yarrington, Dylan Zickefoose, Sarah Hutson

Certificate of Achievement AB

Michael Dumas, Myles Miller, Melissa Marston, Jesse Arant, Darbee Blanton, Justin Brown, Sydney Hudson, Nour Kasabali, Joseph Lacour, Kory Marinaro, Autumn Mendieta, Jaime Munoz, Julia Peters, Nathaniel Smith