Home Sports-Free High school basketball: This week’s schedule (Nov. 28-Dec. 3)

High school basketball: This week’s schedule (Nov. 28-Dec. 3)

Boys

Monday 

Benton at West Monroe, 7

Tuesday 

Airline at Northwood, 7:30

Bossier at Ruston, 7:30

Haughton at North Caddo, 7:30

Gibsland-Coleman at Parkway, ppd.

Plain Dealing at North DeSoto, 7:30

Marshall Christian at Providence Classical Academy 

Wednesday 

Haughton Jack Clayton Invitational (Minden vs. Byrd, 5:15; Evangel Christian vs. Parkway, 6:30; Haughton vs. Plain Dealing, 7:45

Thursday 

Westside Christian at Providence Classical Academy

Hamilton Christian tournament (Bossier vs. St. Thomas More, 4:30)

Haughton Jack Clayton Invitational (Plain Dealing vs. Byrd, 5; Parkway vs. Minden, 6:15; Haughton vs. Evangel Christian, 7:30)

Northwood tournament (Benton vs. North Caddo, 7:30)

Friday 

Simsboro at Airline, 6:30

Providence Classical Academy at Union Christian 

Haughton Jack Clayton Invitational (Minden vs. Plain Dealing, 5; Byrd vs. Evangel Christian, 6:15; Haughton vs. Parkway, 7:30

Hamilton Christian Invitational (Bossier)

Saturday 

Airline at Texas High, 7:30

Hamilton Christian Invitational (Bossier)

Northwood tournament (Northwood vs. Benton, 7)

Girls 

Monday 

Benton at West Monroe, 5:30

Tuesday 

Airline at Northwood, 6

Bossier at Ruston, 6

Haughton at Haynesville, 6

Gibsland-Coleman at Parkway, ppd.

Plain Dealing at North DeSoto, 6

Marshall Christian at Providence Classical Academy 

Wednesday 

Hamilton Christian tournament (Parkway vs. Jennings, 8:30)

Thursday 

Westside Christian at Providence Classical Academy 

Quitman tournament (Airline)

Denham Springs tournament (Benton)

Hamilton Christian tournament (Parkway)

Northwood tournament (Plain Dealing)

Friday 

Providence Classical Academy at Union Christian 

Quitman tournament (Airline)

Denham Springs tournament (Benton)

Hamilton Christian tournament (Parkway)

Northwood tournament (Plain Dealing)

Saturday 

Quitman tournament (Airline)

Denham Springs tournament (Benton)

Hamilton Christian tournament (Parkway)

Ouachita Parish tournament (Haughton)

Northwood tournament (Plain Dealing)

Previous articleAll-District 1-5A football team
Next articleHigh school soccer: This week’s schedule (Nov. 28-Dec. 3)