High school bowling: Northwest Louisiana award winners

1521

STATE SINGLES QUALIFIERS

Jaylon Jackson – Captain Shreve High School

Austin Patton – Haughton High School

Chris Kouba – Airline High School

Max Mendones – Airline High School

Paris Mendones – Airline High School

Trista Quinley – Airline High School

Caitlin Lawrence – Benton High School

Jayda Ellison –Airline High School

Aubrey Bailes – Loyola College Prep

GIRLS

MVP DISTRICT 1: Trista Quinley – Airline High School

MVP DISTRICT 2: Caitlin Lawrence – Benton High School

ALL DISTRICT FIRST TEAM

  1. Trista Quinley – Airline High School
  2. Paris Mendones – Airline High School
  3. Jayda Ellison – Airline High School
  4. LaBresha Lars – Airline High School
  5. Caitlin Lawrence – Benton High School
  6. Aubrey Bailes – Loyola College Prep

ALL DISTRICT SECOND TEAM

  1. Kiaya Bates – Captain Shreve High School
  2. Ysa Griego – Loyola College Prep
  3. Morgan Bates – Captain Shreve High School
  4. Navaeh Owens – Loyola College Prep
  5. Kalyn Dupont – C.E. Byrd High School
  6. MacKenzie Jones – Loyola College Prep

HONORABLE MENTION

Breeana Lewis – Bossier High School

Elizabeth McBride – C.E. Byrd High School

Destenee Woodard – Minden High School

Donisha Stephens – Airline High School

Alexa Guajardo – Benton High School

Karlee Jackson – Bossier High School

MacKenzy Metts – Bossier High School

Madilyn McCrary – Byrd High School

Aysia Evans – Parkway High School

Bailee Elliot – Parkway High School

Briana Nakaya – Benton High School

Shea Shockly – C.E. Byrd High School

Brooke Hill – Benton High School

Imagine Bradley – Loyola College Prep

Lauren Henson – Loyola College Prep

Camesha Jenkins – Bossier High School

Sequoia Taylor – Bossier High School

Amelia Finkle – Benton High School

Tamia Wood – Bossier High School

Viva Parks – Bossier High School

BOYS

MVP DISTRICT 1: JAYLON JACKSON – CAPTAIN SHREVE

MVP DISTRICT 2: JACOB GAFNEA – BENTON HIGH SCHOOL

ALL DISTRICT 1 FIRST TEAM

  1. Jaylon Jackson – Captain Shreve High School
  2. Austin Patton – Haughton High School
  3. Max Mendones – Airline High School
  4. Chris Kouba – Airline High School
  5. Cade Silba – Haughton High School
  6. William Gage Moore – Airline High School

ALL DISTRICT 2 FIRST TEAM

  1. Jacob Gafnea – Benton High School
  2. Zach Roden – Benton High School
  3. Landon Craig – Loyola College Prep
  4. Caleb Lawrence – Benton High School
  5. Izaiah Smith- Minden High School
  6. Ben Miller – Benton High School

ALL DISTRICT 1 SECOND TEAM

  1. Kaleb Vesek – Airline High School
  2. Ashton Chrisman – C.E. Byrd High School
  3. Thomas McCrary – C.E. Byrd High School
  4. Christon Walker – Captain Shreve High School
  5. Jakeb Cilluffo – Haughton High School
  6. Nathan Bohn – C.E. Byrd High School

ALL DISTRICT 2 SECOND TEAM

  1. Thomas Murphy – Loyola College Prep
  2. Brayden Vickers – Benton High School
  3. Simon Hyde – Loyola College Prep
  4. Will Guthrie – Loyola College Prep
  5. Javonte Moms – Minden High School
  6. Jacoby Small – Minden High School

HONORABLE MENTION

Jaylen Green – Minden High School

Jackson McNeil – Loyola College Prep

Eric Mims – Minden High School

Channing Kelly – Bossier High School

Case Ostrom – Bossier High School

Wali Muntgaqim – Bossier High School

Colin Gardner – Haughton High School

Trevor Doyle – C.E. Byrd High School

Brennan Wilson – Airline High School

Brayden Haddock – Parkway High School

Zach Posey – Parkway High School

TJ Robinson – Parkway High School

Tyler Eggleton – Haughton High School

Cole Dejnak – Captain Shreve High School

Marvin Scott – Airline High School

Jacob Turner – Parkway High School

Dee Howard – Haughton High School

Hayes McClendon – C.E. Byrd High School

Tyrel Sherman – Captain Shreve High School