Home Sports-Free High school track and field: Bossier Parish leaders

High school track and field: Bossier Parish leaders

342
0

Note: The times and distances are the best for athletes and relay teams this season in meets reported to The Press-Tribune or found online.

BOYS 

100 — Jaylan White, Parkway, 10.84; John  Ecot, Haughton, 11.00; Landon Duggan, Benton, 11.24

200 — Cameron Jefferson, Airline, 22.57; John Ecot, Haughton, 22.86; Justin Washington, Airline, 22.99

400 — Will Achee, Parkway, 52.46; Ashton Jordan, Benton, 52.68; Edward Moses, Parkway, 52.96

800 — Kenneth Smith, Haughton, 2:00.27; Mason Haley, Benton, 2:02.52; Gabriel Falting, Parkway, 2:05.17

1,600 — Mason Haley, Benton, 4:27.18; Gabriel Falting, Parkway, 4:31.29; Kenneth Smith, Haughton, 4:47.52

3,200 — Mason Haley, Benton, 9:50.52; Gabriel Falting, Parkway, 9:51.90; Andrew Kent, Parkway, 10:30.51

110 hurdles — Kye Lehr, Airline, 15.54; Jeremiah Boudreaux, Airline, 15.96; Tyler Stewart, Haughton, 16.27

300 hurdles — Jeremiah Boudreaux, Airline, 40.41; Kye Lehr, Airline, 42.07; Parker Coleman, Benton, 44.47

4X100 relay — Haughton (Dexter Smith, Chris Orbregon, Demetri Williams, John Ecot) 43.00; Parkway (Demontray Blackwell, Jaylan White, Jayson Williams, Ron Richmond) 43.36; Benton (Pearce Russell, Andy Lim, Gray Walters, Landon Duggan) 44.02

4X200 relay — Airline (Cameron Jefferson, Bob Patterson, Justin Washington, Jeremiah Boudreaux) 1:31.02; Parkway (Will Achee, Jayson Williams, Camaro Mayo, Greg Chitman) 1:31.92; Haughton 1:33.43

4X400 relay — Parkway (EdwaoMoses, Jayson Williams, Will Achee, Gabriel Falting) 3:36.93; Benton (Ashton Jordan, Austin Richard, Mason, Mark Perry) 3:38.08; Airline (Daxton Chavez, Gabe Laval, Kye Lehr, Philip Hughes 3:40.94

4X800 relay — Benton (Austin Parker, Anthony Ardoin, Bernebe Mancilla, Mason Haley) 8:35.90; Parkway (Gary Smith, Noah Fox, Adrian Orellana, Jesus Cordova) 8:43.70; Haughton 9:18.70

Long jump — Waunkeyus Manning, Bossier, 21-9; Amyron Lars, Haughton, 21-4; Clifford Joyce, Benton, 21-3

Shot put — Davis Sellers, Benton, 46-5; Devon Oliver, Parkway, 45-6; Jake Morton, Parkway, 44-9

Discus — Davis Sellers, Benton, 144-6; Devon Oliver, Parkway, 140-10; Malik Word, Airline, 138-0

Triple jump — Mark Perry, Benton, 42-11 1/2; Camaro Mayo, Parkway, 39 9 1/2; Dexter Smith, Haughton, 39-6

Javelin — Chase Tolbert, Haughton, 142-2; Jeffrey King, Benton, 140-3; Lawson Mook, Haughton, 134-5 1/2

High jump — Mark Perry, Benton, 6-4; Jeremiah Boudreaux, Airline, 5-10; Trey Fisher, Parkway, 5-8; Demarshae Fradger, Haughton, 5-8

Pole vault — Mason Neill, Benton, 11-6; Laiden Broadway, Haughton, 11-0; Tyson Burns, Airline, 10-6

GIRLS 

100 — Kyla Williams, Parkway, 12.67; Jillian Walton, Parkway, 12.71; Jaycie Wallace, Airline, 12.87

200 — Jillian Walton, Parkway, 25.45; Kyla Williams, Parkway, 25.95; Jaycie Wallace, Airline, 26.58

400 — Erykah Pepp, Benton, 1:02.71; Lauren Tippet, Haughton, 1:04.13; Ka’Mya Smith, Bossier, 1:04.85

800 — Isabelle Russell, Benton, 2:34.04; Cheyenne Olson, Parkway, 2:39.00; Laila Brimmer, Parkway, 2:44.85

1,600 — Isabelle Russell, Benton, 5:32.04; Cheyenne Olson, Parkway, 5:42.15; Kyla Daux, Airline, 6:08.18

3,200 — Cheyenne Olson, Parkway, 12:30.73; Isabelle Russell, Benton, 12:42.68; Ember Pierce, Parkway, 13:43.15

100 hurdles — Jamie Willis, Benton, 15.03; Kinsley Brotherton, Haughton, 16.02; Shenae Penn, Haughton, 17.21

300 hurdles — Jamie Willis, Benton, 47.43; Kinsley Brotherton, Haughton, 52.98; Shenae Penn, Haughton, 53.83

4X100 relay — Parkway (Maya Jackson, Kennedi Lee, Kyla Williams, Jillian Walton) 49.79; Airline (Endia Pradier, Zamiyah Kitchen, Jaycie Wallace, Brianna Taylor) 51.08; Haughton 51.20

4X200 relay — Parkway (Kennedi Lee, Maya Jackson, Jillian Walton, Kyla Williams) 1:47.62; Airline (Endia Pradier, Jaycie Wallace, Brianna Taylor, Bianca Pantaze) 1:49.18; Haughton 1:49.74; 

4X400 relay — Benton 4:25.35; Haughton 4:36.93; Parkway (Cheyenne Olson, Aja Tellis, Kaiden Taylor, Laila Brimmer) 4:37.03

4X800 relay — Benton (Rylie Emerson, Jenevieve Willis, Mary Francis Valentine, Isabelle Russell) 11:20.70; Haughton (Lowrey Lain, Shelby Haley, Aubry Gray, Ashlyn Wilkerson) 11:23.60; Parkway (Cheyenne Olson, Lauren Taylor, Laila Brimmer, Ariel Morrow) 11:33.83

Long jump — Jamie Willis, Benton, 17-6; Dakota Howard, Haughton, 15-9 1/2; Janiyah Boudreaux, Airline, 15-7

Shot put  — Jayla James, Parkway, 35-2; Amoree Williams, Parkway, 33-11; Mikaylah Williams, Parkway, 33-5

Discus — Sadie Hamby, Benton, 111-4; Mikaylah Williams, Parkway, 109-11; Brianna Newton, Plain Dealing, 85-0

Triple jump — Maya Jackson, Parkway, 34-3; Kyara Fite , Airline, 31-11; Jada Stewart, Benton, 31-10 1/2

Javelin — Brooklynn Bockhaus, Haughton, 109-9; Chloe Larry, Parkway, 109-7 1/2; Sadie Hamby, Benton, 102-1

High jump — Arriana Hill, Airline, 5-4; Mikaylah Williams, Parkway, 4-10; Ty’lissa Henderson, Parkway, 4-10; Natalia Brown, Parkway, 4-10; Janiyah Boudreaux, Airline, 4-10

Pole vault — Jessie Frank, Airline, 8-6; Kaitlyn Masters, Benton, 8-6; Addyson Hulett, Benton, 8-0; Julianna Boyett, Haughton, 8-0

Previous articleLSU Ogden Honors, Chemistry Junior Cale Locicero Named 2022 Goldwater Scholar
Next articlePhoto gallery: Haughton vs. Parkway freshman baseball