Home Sports - Premium High school track and field: Bossier Parish leaders through Haughton meet

High school track and field: Bossier Parish leaders through Haughton meet

162
0

Note: The times and distances are the best for athletes and relay teams this season in meets reported to The Press-Tribune or found online. Coaches can report updates and corrections to rhedges@bossierpress.com.

BOYS 

100 — Jaylan White, Parkway, 10.80; John  Ecot, Haughton, 11.00; Landon Duggan, Benton, 11.24; Greg Chitman, Parkway, 11.24

200 — John Ecot, Haughton, 22.49; Cameron Jefferson, Airline, 22.57; Greg Chitman, Parkway, 22.94

400 — Will Achee, Parkway, 52.46; Ashton Jordan, Benton, 52.68; Edward Moses, Parkway, 52.96

800 — Kenneth Smith, Haughton, 1:59.83; Mason Haley, Benton, 2:02.52; Gabriel Falting, Parkway, 2:05.17

1,600 — Mason Haley, Benton, 4:27.18; Gabriel Falting, Parkway, 4:31.29; Kenneth Smith, Haughton, 4:47.52

3,200 — Mason Haley, Benton, 9:50.52; Gabriel Falting, Parkway, 9:51.90; Andrew Kent, Parkway, 10:30.51

110 hurdles — Kye Lehr, Airline, 15.54; Jeremiah Boudreaux, Airline, 15.96; Tyler Stewart, Haughton, 16.27

300 hurdles — Jeremiah Boudreaux, Airline, 40.41; Kye Lehr, Airline, 42.07; Parker Coleman, Benton, 44.47

4X100 relay — Parkway (Jayson Williams, Camaro Mayo, Jayson Williams, Ron Richmond) 42.98; Haughton (Dexter Smith, Chris Orbregon, Demetri Williams, John Ecot) 43.00; Airline (Jeremiah Epps, Daxton Chavez, Justin Washington, Cameron Jefferson) 43.30

4X200 relay — Parkway (Camaro Mayo, Jayson Williams, Greg Chitman, Will Achee) 1:30.24; Airline (Cameron Jefferson, Bob Patterson, Justin Washington, Jeremiah Boudreaux) 1:31.02; Haughton (Amyron Lars, DJ Gladney, Christian Obregon, John Ecot) 1:32.31

4X400 relay — Parkway (Edward Moses, Jayson Williams, Will Achee, Gabriel Falting) 3:32.57; Benton (Ashton Jordan, Austin Richard, Mason, Mark Perry) 3:38.08; Airline (Daxton Chavez, Gabe Laval, Kye Lehr, Philip Hughes 3:40.94

4X800 relay — Parkway (Noah Fox, Adrian Orellano, Gary Smith, Gabriel Falting) 8:30.43; Benton (Austin Parker, Anthony Ardoin, Bernebe Mancilla, Mason Haley) 8:35.90; Haughton (Jared Allen, Jason Zahm, Tyler Villareal, Christian Obregon) 9:06.25

Long jump — Waunkeyus Manning, Bossier, 21-9; Amyron Lars, Haughton, 21-4; Clifford Joyce, Benton, 21-3

Shot put — Davis Sellers, Benton, 46-5; Devon Oliver, Parkway, 45-6; Jake Morton, Parkway, 44-9

Discus — Davis Sellers, Benton, 144-6; Devon Oliver, Parkway, 140-10; Malik Word, Airline, 138-0

Triple jump — Mark Perry, Benton, 42-11 1/2; Trey Fisher, Parkway, 40-11; Dexter Smith, Haughton, 40-0.5

Javelin — Chase Tolbert, Haughton, 142-2; Jeffrey King, Benton, 140-3; Lawson Mook, Haughton, 139-9

High jump — Mark Perry, Benton, 6-4; Jeremiah Boudreaux, Airline, 6-4; Sentavion Ball, Bossier, 5-10; Savion Bell, Parkway, 5-10

Pole vault — Laiden Broadway, Haughton, 13-4; Tyson Burns, Airline, 12-0; Mason Neill, Benton, 11-6

GIRLS 

100 — Brianna Taylor, Airline, 12.09; Jillian Walton, Parkway, 12.59; Kyla Williams, Parkway, 12.67

200 — Jillian Walton, Parkway, 25.45; Kyla Williams, Parkway, 25.95; Jaycie Wallace, Airline, 26.58

400 — Addyson Hulett, Benton, 1:01.34; Erykah Pepp, Benton, 1:01.78; Lauren Tippet, Haughton, 1:04.13

800 — Isabelle Russell, Benton, 2:30.89; Cheyenne Olson, Parkway, 2:39.00; Laila Brimmer, Parkway, 2:44.85

1,600 — Isabelle Russell, Benton, 5:31.39; Cheyenne Olson, Parkway, 5:42.15; Kyla Daux, Airline, 6:08.18

3,200 — Cheyenne Olson, Parkway, 12:30.73; Isabelle Russell, Benton, 12:42.68; Ember Pierce, Parkway, 13:43.15

100 hurdles — Jamie Willis, Benton, 15.03; Kinsley Brotherton, Haughton, 16.02; Shenae Penn, Haughton, 17.21

300 hurdles — Jamie Willis, Benton, 47.43; Kinsley Brotherton, Haughton, 52.98; Shenae Penn, Haughton, 53.83

4X100 relay — Parkway (Maya Jackson, Kennedi Lee, Kyla Williams, Jillian Walton) 49.32; Haughton (Dakota Howard, Beautiful Abney, Tykiarre Abney, Ah’Naiya Green ) 50.64; Airline (Endia Pradier, Zamiyah Kitchen, Jaycie Wallace, Brianna Taylor) 51.08

4X200 relay — Parkway (Kennedi Lee, Maya Jackson, Jillian Walton, Kyla Williams) 1:46.14; Haughton (Dakota Howard, Beautiful Abney, Tykiarre Abney, Alliyah Hogan 1:47.34; Benton (Taylor Rochelle, Allie Maranto, Havyn Puckett, Erykah Pepp) 1:47.49

4X400 relay — Airline (Kyla Daux, Zamiyah Kitchen, Carmen Jefferson, Brianna Taylor) 4:25.29; Benton 4:25.35; Haughton 4:36.93

4X800 relay — Benton (Rylie Emerson, Jenevieve Willis, Mary Francis Valentine, Isabelle Russell) 11:20.70; Haughton (Lowrey Lain, Shelby Haley, Aubry Gray, Ashlyn Wilkerson) 11:23.60; Parkway (Cheyenne Olson, Lauren Taylor, Laila Brimmer, Ariel Morrow) 11:33.83

Long jump — Jamie Willis, Benton, 17-6; Dakota Howard, Haughton, 15-9 1/2; Janiyah Boudreaux, Airline, 15-7

Shot put  — Jayla James, Parkway, 35-2; Amoree Williams, Parkway, 33-11; Mikaylah Williams, Parkway, 33-5

Discus — Mikaylah Williams, Parkway, 115-9; Sadie Hamby, Benton, 111-4; Mikaylah Williams, Parkway, 109-11; Brianna Newton, Plain Dealing, 85-0

Triple jump — Jamie Willis, Benton, 35-2; Maya Jackson, Parkway, 34-3; Kyara Fite , Airline, 32-2.5; Jada Stewart, Benton, 31-10 1/2

Javelin — Chloe Larry, Haughton, 116-5; Brooklynn Bockhaus, Haughton, 109-9; Sadie Hamby, Benton, 105-3.5

High jump — Arriana Hill, Airline, 5-4; Mikaylah Williams, Parkway, 4-10; Ty’lissa Henderson, Parkway, 4-10; Natalia Brown, Parkway, 4-10; Janiyah Boudreaux, Airline, 4-10

Pole vault — Jessie Frank, Airline, 9-0; Kaitlyn Masters, Benton, 8-6; Addyson Hulett, Benton, 8-6

Previous articleBPCC FOUNDATION ESTABLISHES FIRST ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP AT NEW SABINE VALLEY CAMPUS
Next articleCase Closed on a Man Charged for Terroristic Acts