High school track and field: Bossier Parish leaders through Week 6

2177

NOTE: The times, heights and distances represent the best performance by an individual or relay team this season. These results have been updated through last week’s meets. The Haughton Buccaneer Relays meet is Thursday.

BOYS

100 — Josh Lister, Haughton, 10.09; Kynan Hayes, Haughton, 10.48; Jamal Johnson, Airline, 10.86; Ian Stanfield, Airline, 10.86

200 — Kynan Hayes, Haughton, 22.10; Derion Phil, Haughton, 22.62; Josh Lister, Haughton, 22.75

400 — Clyde English, Haughton, 49.96; Emile Cola, Haughton, 51.17; Brian Feaster, Parkway, 52.21

800 — Seth Papineau, Airline, 2:02.89; Cole Billiot, Parkway, 2:03.35; Taejon Morris, Airline, 2:03.50

1,600 — Cole Billiot, Parkway, 4:31.20; Seth Papineau, Airline, 4:32.61; Will Dart, Airline, 4:42.32

3,200 — Seth Papineau, Airline, 9:55.00; Cole Billiot, Parkway, 9:59.96; Will Dart, Airline, 10:00.23

110 hurdles — John Westmoreland, Benton, 14.50; Bradley Moore, Haughton, 14.93; Malik Britt, Airline, 15.01

300 hurdles — Malik Britt, Airline, 40.80; Tommy Williams, Airline, 41.43; John Westmoreland, Benton, 41.44

4X100 relay — Haughton (Lavonta Gipson, Kynan Hayes, Emile Cole, Josh Lister) 41.61; Parkway (EJ Williams, Justin Rogers, Darius Bradford, Terrace Marshall Jr.) 42.79; Airline (Patrick Dixon, Jamal Johnson, Brian Marshall, Brandon Marshall) 43.43

4X200 relay — Haughton (Lavonta Gipson, Emile Cole, Kynan Hayes, Josh Lister) 1:28.13; Airline (Travacier Jeter, D’Kameron White, Malik Britt, Patrick Dixon) 1:30.92; Bossier (Decamerion Richardson, Derrick Hullaby, Quinton Smith, James Davis) 1:32.00

4X400 relay — Haughton (Kason Green, Nathan Merrill, Greg Phil, Clyde English) 3:29.66; Airline (Brandon Rayburn, Brandon Marshall, Brandon Brooks, Taejon Morris) 3:30.98; Parkway (Chase Creamer, Tahj Horton, Kaybian Smallwood, Noah Cole) 3:33.38
;
High jump — Montoya Bonapart, Haughton, 6-4; Nate Fullilove, Airline, 6-2; Emile Cola, Haughton, 6-0; Terrace Marshall Jr., Parkway, 6-0

Pole vault — Conner Toms, Benton, 11-6; Stoney Butler, Parkway, 11-0.25; David Leitnaker, Haughton, 11-0; Joey Feaster, Parkway, 11-0; Hunter Hartman, Benton, 11-0

Long jump — Greg Phil, Haughton, 21-10; Justin Rogers, Parkway, 21-1; Jaylen Coleman, Benton, 20-7

Triple jump — Johntavious Johnson, Benton, 40-6; Clyde English, Haughton, 40-1.5; Derrick Frazier, Haughton, 39-5.50

Shot put — Dylan Nash, Airline, 43-0; Terrance Sweeney, Haughton, 41-3; Matthew White, Haughton, 39-7

Discus — Brandon Boudreau, Haughton, 121-0; Josh Smith, Airline, 117-4; Anthony Echols, Benton, 116-0

Javelin — Colt Shankle, Haughton, 173-10; Titus Stowe, Benton, 147-8.5; Dylan Plunkett, Benton, 142-1

GIRLS

100 — Lauren Daley, Airline, 12.29; Dabrika White, Plain Dealing, 12.4; Keiarra McCoy, Airline, 12.70

200 — Rebecca Washington, Bossier, 25.5; Brittany Roberson, Airline, 25.78; Jordan Dukes, Parkway, 26.39

400 — Brittany Roberson, Airline, 58.66; Niaya Fant, Parkway, 1:01.00; Jasmine Roberson, Airline, 1:02.61

800 — Adrianna Wilder, Parkway, 2:28.24; Morgan Randle, Airline, 2:33.34; Lindsey Hutcheson, Parkway, 2:34.87

1,600 — Adrianna Wilder, Parkway, 5:20.82; Lindsey Hutcheson, Parkway, 5:37.03; Carly Hanson, Parkway, 5:51.14

3,200 — Adrianna Wilder, Parkway, 11:36.66; Lindsey Hutcheson, Parkway, 12:34.60; Carly Hanson, Parkway, 12:41.00

100 hurdles — Genet Leist, Haughton, 15.72; Peyton Reeder, Benton, 16.39; Savannah O’Neal, Haughton, 16.62;

300 hurdles — Jasmine Roberson, Airline, 50.36; Angene Tellis, Parkway, 50.47; Peyton Reeder, Benton, 51.30

4X100 relay — Benton (Shayla Lee, Hayley Smith, Adriana Howard, KeKe West) 50.37; Airline (Lauren Daley, Ladayjah Means, Hannah Brooks, Keiarra McCoy) 51.38; Haughton (Tatyana McClindon, Aleesha Hardman, Kaycee Hernandez, Samantha Mata) 53.08

4X200 relay — Airline (Lauren Daley, Hannah Brooks, Jasmine Roberson, Brittany Roberson) 1:47.57; Benton (Shayla Lee, Hayley Smith, Georgia Carroway, Breanna Bundy) 1:48.75; Parkway (Niaya Fant, Claire Carlyle, Malia Morton, Jada Hardy) 1:50.10

4X400 relay — Airline (Lauren Daley, Morgan Randle, Jasmine Roberson, Brittany Roberson) 4:13.77; Parkway (Claire Carlyle, Niaya Fant, Lindsey Hutcheson, Adrianna Wilder) 4:20.57; Benton (Breanna Bundy, Qua Chambers, Georgia Carroway, Hailey McGhee) 4:26.19

High jump — Taylor Davis, Benton, 5-6; Jasmine Roberson, Airline, 5-4; Hannah Robinson, Haughton, 4-10; Jasmine Nickolson-Edie, Parkway, 4-10

Pole vault — Jenna Blank, Haughton, 9-8; Victoria Morris, Haughton, 8-6; Breanna Bundy, Benton, 8-0; Georgia Carroway, Benton, 8-0

Long jump — Teunna Perry, Plain Dealing, 18-3.5; KeKe West, Benton, 17-5.5; Brittany Roberson, Airline, 17-12

Triple jump — Ashanti Blue, Haughton, 39-6; KeKe West, Benton, 36-8.25; Teunna Perry, Plain Dealing, 36-5

Shot put — Navia Johnson, Bossier, 34-7; Abbie Norcross, Parkway, 34-2; Akiyra Jefferson, Parkway, 33-7

Discus — Rheagan White, Benton, 117-11; Mary Gladney, Haughton, 110-9; Hannah Parker, Benton, 92-7

Javelin — Savannah O’Neal, Haughton, 123-7; Abbie Norcross, Parkway, 106-1.5; Malorie Gill, Benton, 101-9

— Compiled from results found online or reported to The Press-Tribune. Email corrections, updates to rhedges@bossierpress.com