High school track and field: Bossier Parish leaders

3448

NOTE: The times, heights and distances represent the best performance by an individual or relay team this season.

BOYS

100 — Josh Lister, Haughton, 10.09; Kynan Hayes, Haughton, 10.48; Jamal Johnson, Airline, 11.02

200 — Kynan Hayes, Haughton, 22.15; Derion Phil, Haughton, 22.62; Patrick Dixon, Airline, 23.14

400 — Clyde English, Haughton, 51.44; Chase Creamer, Parkway, 52.52; Brandon Rayburn, Airline, 53.44

800 — Seth Papineau, Airline, 2:02.89; Cole Billiot, Parkway, 2:03.35; Taejon Morris, Airline, 2:03.50

1,600 — Cole Billiot, Parkway, 4:31.20; Seth Papineau, Airline, 4:32.61; Taejon Morris, Airline, 4:43.65

3,200 — Seth Papineau, Airline, 9:59.82; Will Dart, Airline, 10:07.23; David Morgan, Parkway, 10:33.39

110 hurdles — John Westmoreland, Benton, 14.50; Bradley Moore, Haughton, 14.93; Malik Britt, Airline, 15.04

300 hurdles — Malik Britt, Airline, 40.80; Tommy Williams, Airline, 41.43; John Westmoreland, Benton, 41.44

4X100 relay — Haughton (Lavonta Gipson, Kynan Hayes, Emile Cole, Josh Lister) 41.88; Airline (Patrick Dixon, Jamal Johnson, Brian Marshall, Brandon Marshall) 44.07;Bossier (Derrick Hullaby, Quinton Smith, Marquarius Easter, James Davis) 44.25

4X200 relay — Haughton (Lavonta Gipson, Emile Cole, Kynan Hayes, Josh Lister) 1:29.39; Airline (Travacier Jeter, D’Kameron White, Malik Britt, Patrick Dixon) 1:31.93; Bossier (Decamerion Richardson, Derrick Hullaby, Quinton Smith, James Davis) 1:32.93

4X400 relay — Haughton (Kason Green, Nathan Merrill, Greg Phil, Clyde English) 3:34.23; Bossier (Omar Green, Decamerion Richardson, Quinton Smith, James Davis) 3:34.93; Airline (Brandon Rayburn, Brandon Marshall, Brandon Brooks, Taejon Morris) 3:35.71

High jump — Montoya Bonapart, Haughton, 6-4; Nate Fullilove, Airline, 6-2; Emile Cole, Haughton, 6-0

Pole vault — Stoney Butler, Parkway, 11-0.25; Conner Toms, Benton, 11-0; David Leitnaker, Haughton, 11-0;

Long jump — Greg Phil, Haughton, 21-10; Justin Rogers, Parkway, 21-1; Jaylen Coleman, Benton, 20-7

Triple jump — Johntavious Johnson, Benton, 40-6; Clyde English, Haughton, 40-1.5; Derrick Frazier, Haughton, 39-5.50

Shot put — Dylan Nash, Airline, 42-6; Terrance Sweeney, Haughton, 41-3; Jordan Cowthorn, Airline, 38-9

Discus — Josh Smith, Airline, 117-4; Anthony Echols, Benton, 116-0; Jake Maranto, Benton, 109-9

Javelin — Colt Shankle, Haughton, 173-10; Titus Stowe, Benton, 145-7.5; Dylan Plunkett, Benton, 142-1

GIRLS

100 — Lauren Daley, Airline, 12.29; Keiarra McCoy, Airline, 12.70; Jordan Dukes, Parkway, 12.87

200 — Brittany Roberson, Airline, 25.78; Jordan Dukes, Parkway, 26.39; Niaya Fant, Parkway, 26.79

400 — Brittany Roberson, Airline, 59.76; Niaya Fant, Parkway, 1:02.59; Jasmine Roberson, Airline, 1:02.61

800 — Lindsey Hutcheson, Parkway, 2:34.89; Morgan Randle, Airline, 2:36.23; Ashlyn O’Glee, Airline, 2:37.44

1,600 — Adrianna Wilder, Parkway, 5:25.92; Lindsey Hutcheson, Parkway, 5:50.06; Carly Hanson, Parkway, 5:51.14

3,200 — Adrianna Wilder, Parkway, 11:36.66; Lindsey Hutcheson, Parkway, 12:34.60; Carly Hanson, Parkway, 12:49.23

100 hurdles — Genet Leist, Haughton, 15.72; Savannah O’Neal, Haughton, 16.62; Peyton Reeder, Benton, 16.66

300 hurdles — Jasmine Roberson, Airline, 50.36; Angene Tellis, Parkway, 50.47; Peyton Reeder, Benton, 51.30

4X100 relay — Airline (Lauren Daley, Ladayjah Means, Hannah Brooks, Keiarra McCoy) 51.57; Benton (Shayla Lee, Haley Smith, Adriana Howard, KeKe West) 51.60; Haughton (Tatyana McClindon, Aleesha Hardman, Kaycee Hernandez, Samantha Mata) 53.08

4X200 relay — Airline (Lauren Daley, Hannah Brooks, Jasmine Roberson, Brittany Roberson) 1:47.57; Benton (Shayla Lee, Hayley Smith, Georgia Carroway, Breanna Bundy) 1:48.75; Haughton (Tatyana McClindon, Aleesha Hardman, Kaycee Hernandez, Stephanie Cleveland) 1:51.43

4X400 relay — Airline (Ashlyn O’Glee, Morgan Randle, Jasmine Roberson, Brittany Roberson) 4:15.11; Parkway (Claire Carlyle, Niaya Fant, Lindsey Hutcheson, Adrianna Wilder) 4:20.57; Benton (Breanna Bundy, Qua Chambers, Georgia Carroway, Hailey McGhee) 4:26.19

High jump — Taylor Davis, Benton, 5-4; Jasmine Roberson, Airline, 5-0; Hannah Robinson, Haughton, 4-10; Jasmine Nickolson-Edie, Parkway, 4-10

Pole vault — Jenna Blank, Haughton, 9-4; Breanna Bundy, Benton, 8-0; Victoria Morris, Parkway, 8-0

Long jump — KeKe West, Benton, 17-5.5; Brittany Roberson, Airline, 16-1 1/2; Niaya Fant, Parkway, 15-10

Triple jump — Ashanti Blue, Haughton, 39-6; KeKe West, Benton, 36-7.5; Taylor Davis, Benton, 35-1

Shot put — Navia Johnson, Bossier, 34-5; Mary Gladney, Haughton, 33-6.5; Rheagan White, Benton, 32-6.5

Discus — Rheagan White, Benton, 109-7; Mary Gladney, Haughton, 102-5.5; Hannah Parker, Benton, 91-0; Abbie Norcross, Parkway, 91-0

Javelin — Savannah O’Neal, Haughton, 121-4; Malorie Gill, Benton, 97-5; Kaycee Hernandez, Haughton, 80-4.5

— Compiled from results found online or reported to The Press-Tribune. Email corrections, updates to rhedges@bossierpress.com