Home Sports-Free High school track and field: North Webster Invitational results

High school track and field: North Webster Invitational results

222
0

The top three finishers in the North Webster Invitational held last Thursday at Baucum Farrar Stadium. (First names not provided for all competitors)

GIRLS 

100 — 1, Zanaya Kingsby, Haynesville, 13.56; 2, Peyten Ware, North Webster, 13.58; 3, Aniyah Gibson, North Webster, 13.62

200 — 1, Anekah Coleman, North Webster, 28.60; 2, Peyten Ware, North DeSoto, 28.63; 3, K Newton, Plain Dealing, 29.01

400 — 1, Shamijah Jefferson, Minden, 1:10.95; 2, Ariel Cage, Minden, 1:13.08; 3, Naja Willis, North Webster, 1:13.56

800 — 1, Nene Henry, Minden, 3:18.07; 2, L Jolly, Lakeside, 3:19.84; 3, C Robinson, Lakeside, 3:22.07

1,600 — 1, Cassady Rogers, Haynesville, 7:55.40; 2, Alyna Tabor, Haynesville, 8:25.38; 3, Carlie Cupples, Minden, 10:35

3,200 — 1, Cassady Rogers, Haynesville, 16:53.41; 2, Alyna Tabor, Haynesville, 8:25.38

100 hurdles — 1, Kahlia Washington, Haynesville, 21.09; 2, Amiyah White, North Webster, 23.28; 3, Taylor Mitchell, Homer, 23.31

300 hurdles — 1, Kahlia Washington, Haynesville, 1:08.63

4X100 relay — 1, North Webster (Aniyah Gibson, Anekah Coleman, Ja’chiya Harris, Peyten Ware) 54.32; 2, Lakeside (J Braggs, S Robinson, B Washington, K Cornelius) 55.63; 3, Plain Dealing (A Black, D Lewis, B Newton, A Dubois) 56.34

4X200 relay — 1, North Webster (Gibson, Coleman, Harris, Naveah Watts) 1:53.91; 2, Haynesville (Layla Tell, Tremaya Curry, Zyariah Mosi, Zanaya Kingsby) 1:55.54; 3, Minden (Azarianne Johnson, Shamijah Jefferson, Keona Jackson, Z Johnson) 2:04.36

4×400 — 1, Minden (A Johnson, Nene Henry, Ariel Cage, Jefferson) 5:16.64; 2, North Webster (J Harris, N Watts, Germya Harris, Ware) 5:31

4X800 relay — 1, North Webster (Charmaine Carpenter, Abbigail Lorenz, Allison Lorenz, Kinslee Lewis) 14:08.20; 2, Haynesville (Tabor, Rogers, Candace Rudd, Kaely Jackson) 14:38

High jump — 1, Naveah Watts, North Webster, 4-4; 2, Kahlia Washington, Haynesville, 4-2; 3, Layla Tell, Haynesville, 4-0

Pole vault — Peyten Ware, North Webster, 11-0; 2, Allison Lorenz, North Webster, 6-0

Long jump — Peyten Ware, North Webster, 16-1; 2, Tremya Curry, Haynesville, 15-0; Clara Newsom, North Webster, 14-8

Triple jump — Zyariah Mosi, Haynesville, 31-3; 2, Clara Newsom, North Webster, 29-3; 3, Paige Ware, North Webster, 28-1

Shot put — 1, Jameaka Hicks, Haynesville, 32-5; 2, Kamya Lawson, North Webster, 32-4; 3, B Newton, Plain Dealing, 29-7

Discus — 1, Jameaka Hicks, Haynesville, 93-2; 2, B Newton, Plain Dealing, 87-5; 3, Kennadi Brown, 70-3

Javelin — 1, Katie Jennings, North Webster, 81-9; 2, Layla Tell, Haynesville, 80-5; 3, Nyla Willis, North Webster, 72-6

BOYS 

100 — 1, B Benton, Minden, 11.94; 2, A Shelton, Homer, 11.95; 3, Jayden Green, Haynesville, 12.09

200 — 1, A Banks, Homer, 23.89; 2, Braedon Robertson, North Webster, 24.03; 3, D Williams, Homer, 24.31

400 — 1, Braedon Robertson, North Webster, 54.32; 2, Gregory Davis, North Webster, 56.00; 3, I Thornton, Minden, 57.88

800 — 1, K Dubose, Lakeside, 2:22.15; 2, J Aguinaga, Lakeside, 2:23.59; 3, P Neal, Minden, 2:26.75

1,600 — 1, P Neal, Minden, 5:54.16; 2, Jayden Williams, Plain Dealing, 5:56.89; 3, Jordan Williams, Plain Dealing, 5:58.88

3,200 — E Silva, Lakeside, 12:47.04; 2, Jayden Williams, Plain Dealing, 13:21.42; 3, Jordan Williams, Plain Dealing, 13:51.19

110 hurdles — K Talley, Minden, 18.15; 2, Kedrien Cody, North Webster, 19.58; 3, J Maxie, Lakeside, 19.84

300 hurdles — 1, Slade Lockey, North Webster, 56.32

4X100 relay — 1, Minden (K Jackson, J Williams, B Benton, R Richardson) 45.21; 2, Homer (A Banks, A Curry, D Williams, A Shelton) 45.72; 3, Haynesville (Keizavion Woods, Alanzo Jackson, Jayden Green, Byruss Burns) 46.16

4X200 relay — 1, Minden (Jackson, J Williams, Thornton, Richardson) 1:34.65; 2, Haynesville (Woods, Jackson Mozingo, Green, DeMondra Martin) 1:36.41; 3, Homer (Williams, A Norman, A Harris, Shelton) 1:37.46

4X400 — 1, Minden (Richardson, J Williams, K Kimble, Thornton) 3:52.44; 2, Lakeside (J Aguinaga, K Dubose, J Jackson, O Urbina) 4:05.81; 3, Haynesville (Martin, Burns, Zykerius Fielding, Jermarquis Hampton) 4:15.14

4X800 — 1, Minden (G Woodall, D Pringle, K Snell, P Neal) 10:32; 2, North Webster (Eric Silvers, Jacob Burnside, Slade Lockey, Elijah Davis) 10:40; 3, Haynesville (Dustin Mills, Jackson Mozingo, Hayden Gilbert) 10:49

High jump — 1, Alanzo Jackson, Haynesville, 5-8; 2, Braedon Robertson, North Webster, 5-6; 3, Xaeliin Gladney, North Webster, 5-2

Pole vault — 1 (tie) Gavin Marshall, North Webster, 10-0; Chase McKenzie, North Webster, 10-0

Long jump — 1, K Talley, Minden, 18-10; 2, Jayden Green, Haynesville, 17-10; 3, J Sebald, Lakeside, 17-9

Triple jump — 1, J Jackson, Minden, 38-3; 2, T Ferrell, Lakeside, 37-9; 3, Byruss Burns, Haynesville, 36-11

Shot put — 1, Davontra Brewer, North Webster, 45-6.5; 2, K Jackson, Minden, 40-2; 3, K Combs, Minden, 39-5.5

Discus — 1, C Wood, Lakeside, 107-4; 2, (tie) Kedrien Cody, North Webster, 89-6.5; Jacolby Schleppenbach, 89-6.5

Javelin — Nakel Gill, Haynesville, 119-10; 2, Davontra Brewer, North Webster, 114-2; 3, Toby Franklin, Haynesville, 109-7

Previous articleCollege softball: Former Airline standouts have productive weekends in tounaments for LSU, Tech, NSU
Next articleFree Workshop For Landowners Wanting to Improve Wildlife Habitat