Home News-Free Louisiana Tech announces winter graduates

Louisiana Tech announces winter graduates

257
0

Louisiana Tech University has announced graduates from its Winter 2022 commencement ceremonies held Feb. 26. They are listed below by state, with Louisiana listed first.

Louisiana
Alexandria

• Caroline Grace Areingdale – Bachelor of Science
• Caroline Grace Beard – Bachelor of Science
• Jess Clayton Cook – Bachelor of Science
• Sarah Ruth Draughon – Bachelor of Arts
• Lillian Elizabeth Gralapp – Bachelor of Science
• Lauren Ann Hoge – Bachelor of Arts

Amite

• Caroline N. Payne – Bachelor of Arts

Arcadia

• Courtney D. Mills – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Whitney Dionne Mitchell – Bachelor of Arts

Bastrop

• India A. Coston – Bachelor of Science
• Joshua Jeremiah Jackson – Bachelor of Science
• Foram Dipak Patel – Bachelor of Science

Baton Rouge

• Megan Elyse Gremillion – Bachelor of Science
• Rouche S. Simpson – Bachelor of Science

Benton

• Breanna Victoria Bundy – Bachelor of Science
• Dylan A. Heinz – Bachelor of Science
• Anna Clare Toms – Associate of Science Nursing
• Anna Elaine Ward – Associate of Science Nursing

Bernice

• Landon Taylor Millsap – Bachelor of Science

Bossier City

• Kaya Delenn Evans – Master of Accountancy
• Brian D. Fielding – Bachelor of Science
• Macensie Leigh Goodwin – Bachelor of Arts
• Troyland D. Jackson Jr. – Bachelor of Science
• Nathan Andrew Jagot – Bachelor of Arts
• Shannon Sunyoung Kim – Bachelor of Science
• Zaria Chante Lovelace – Bachelor of Science
• Caroline E. Lowry – Bachelor of Science
• Anastasia Marie Means – Bachelor of Science
• Caroline Ruth Ponder – Undergraduate Certificate
• Madison Elaine Roman – Bachelor of Science
• Hannah Grace Schott – Bachelor of Science
• Brennan C. Smith – Master of Business Administration
• Quinton Javonti Smith – Bachelor of Science
• Jamie Leigh Sparkman – Bachelor of Science
• Elizabeth Nicole Stone – Associate of Science Nursing
• Cortland Charles Thibodeaux – Bachelor of Science
• Caleb Bradley Thomas – Bachelor of Science
• Timothy Paul Winiarski – Bachelor of Arts

Calhoun

• Tristan Cole Carroll – Bachelor of Science
• Kenzie Elizabeth Gaspard – Associate of Science Nursing
• Skyler Alexander Hill – Associate of Science Nursing
• David M. Lovett – Doctor of Business Administration
• Summer Victoria Otwell – Bachelor of Science
• Kaitlin Shea Phillips – Bachelor of Science
• Maggie Beth Willis – Bachelor of Science

Centerpoint

• John M. Scanlan – Master of Accountancy

Choudrant

• Autumn Bliss Downen – Bachelor of Science
• Jewelle B. Houston – Bachelor of Science
• Lena Marie Johnson – Bachelor of Science
• Ellie Marie Norred – Bachelor of Science

Colfax

• Logan Warren Johnson – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Covington

• Haile M. Emmons – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Delhi

• Thiel Barbudo Batoon – Master of Education

Denham Springs

• Cristina Libbyann Jennings – Bachelor of Science
• Richard Kendall McCoy – Bachelor of Science

Destrehan

• Adam D. Gonzalez – Bachelor of Science

Dodson

• Tiffany Pearl Davis – Bachelor of Arts

Downsville

• Adrain Farris – Bachelor of Science
• Madison Nikole Hudgins – Associate of General Studies
• Salena M. Navarro – Associate of Science Nursing
• Lillian Faith Smith – Bachelor of Science

Dubach

• Logan Michelle Caver – Associate of Science Nursing

Elmer

• Mathew Charles Sauseda – Bachelor of Science
• Anne Catherine Standley – Bachelor of Science

Epps

• Matthew Tyler Duckworth – Bachelor of Science

Farmerville

• Landon Bain Carpenter – Bachelor of Science
• Angel Nicole Gates – Bachelor of Science
• Garrick Edward Griffin – Bachelor of Science
• Courtney Lyn McDonald – Bachelor of Arts

Ferriday

• L’niya Z’cambrian Burrell – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Franklinton

• Cailee Anne Fruge – Bachelor of Science

Geismar

• Shannon Hebert Hudson – Master of Arts

Georgetown

• Henry Allan Thompson Jr. – Master of Business Administration

Gonzales

• Jacob M. Venable – Bachelor of Science

Gonzalez

• Reeves Mitchell Blankenship – Master of Business Administration

Grambling

• Bryce Antoine Marshall – Bachelor of Science

Grand Cane

• Abigail Nicole Davis – Associate of Science Nursing

Greenwood

• Robert William York – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

Hammond

• Hyla O. Beachy – Bachelor of Arts
• Brooklie Lucy Hollis – Bachelor of Science
• Emily P. Porter – Bachelor of Science

Harvey

• Eugene Eric Ridgley – Bachelor of Science

Haughton

• Lillian Katherine Adkins – Master of Education
• Haylee Anne Bridewell – Bachelor of Science
• Courtney A. Garrett – Bachelor of Science
• Abby Kathleen Smith – Associate of Science Nursing
• Meloney C. Welch – Associate of Science Nursing
• Starla Marie Willis – Bachelor of Arts

Hessmer

• Daren Joseph Dauzat – Master of Arts
• Sophie Claire Jeansonne – Bachelor of Science

Hineston

• Gustin Wade Robinson – Bachelor of Science
• Sarah Elizabeth Steadman – Bachelor of Science

Houma

• Connor David Burgess – Bachelor of Science

Jonesboro

• Sydni Nicole Crisalli – Associate of Science Nursing
• Sydney Johns Hughes – Master of Business Administration
• Machaela Ann Morris – Associate of Science Nursing

Jonesville

• Samuel Louis Cooley – Bachelor of Arts

Keithville

• William Reed Sikes – Bachelor of Science

Lafayette

• Jaylen Michael Dauphin – Bachelor of Science
• Jacob Joseph Tacke – Bachelor of Science

Lake Charles

• Briona N’kole Allison – Bachelor of Science

Livingston

• Jessica Frances Litolff – Master of Business Administration

Luling

• Sarah K. Vanetta – Bachelor of Science

Madisonville

• Paolo Grabrie Jimenez Antenucci – Master of Science Engineering

Mangham

• Annabelle Grace Hendrix – Bachelor of Arts
• Annaliese Claire Russell – Bachelor of Science

Mansfield

• Chelsea Le’asia Robinson – Bachelor of Science

Many

• Madison Byles Duran – Master of Business Administration

Marion

• Haley Michelle Bryan – Bachelor of Science

Marthaville

• Robert Mccord Hane – Master of Science

Metairie

• Benjamin J. Calico – Undergraduate Certificate
• Seth A. Rocha – Bachelor of Science

Minden

• Madison Leigh Hines – Bachelor of Arts
• Jennifer Thuong Nguyen – Associate of Science Nursing
• Kirsten Brooke Parker – Associate of Science Nursing
• Kenzie M. Taylor – Associate of General Studies

Monroe

• Ashleigh Charde Cann – Associate of Science Nursing
• Kathryn Renae Coker – Bachelor of Science
• John Roger Ellis – Bachelor of Science
• Tanner C. Flory – Bachelor of Science
• Lacey Marie Golemon – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• Emily Kathleen Hughes – Bachelor of Science
• Alison Elizabeth Lau – Bachelor of Science
• Joshua Madison – Master of Arts
• Laura L. McCarter – Bachelor of Science
• Ahmed Abdullah Mudhish – Master of Science Computer Science
• Eleanor Katherine Nale – Associate of Science Nursing
• Julia-Grace G. Ouchley – Bachelor of Arts
• Caden Timothy Sims – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
• Daniela Alejandra Torres – Bachelor of Arts
• Kristin N. Van – Bachelor of Science

Natchitoches

• Tabitha Frances Dove – Associate of Science Nursing

New Iberia

• Theresa M. Resweber – Associate of Science Nursing

Newellton

• Clayton Walker Head – Bachelor of Science

Opelousas

• Reid Anthony Labruyere – Bachelor of Arts

Pineville

• Hannah Lynn Abate – Bachelor of Science
• Christian L. Bass – Bachelor of Science
• Noah Gabriel Carter – Bachelor of Science
• Anne Catherine Gremillion – Bachelor of Arts
• Brady Alan Johnson – Bachelor of Science
• Peter Cameron Leboeuf – Master of Science Engineering
• Paxton Enis Oliver III – Bachelor of Science
• Daniel Caleb Rogers – Master of Science Computer Science

Pioneer

• Chase Lamar Lemoine – Bachelor of Science

Plain Dealing

• Sean A. Camp – Bachelor of Science

Praireville

• Aaron Matthew Miller – Bachelor of Science Cyber Engineering

Prairieville

• Nicholas Bradley Jones – Master of Science Computer Science

Provencal

• Hanna Kathryn Warner – Master of Business Administration

Quitman

• Joshua Kevin Norred – Associate of Science Nursing

Rayville

• Nathaniel West Barham – Bachelor of Science
• Harrison D. Cooper – Bachelor of Science
• Sydney Alexis Mashaw – Bachelor of Science
• Jon Bailey Wright – Bachelor of Science

Ringgold

• Ashlon R. Bumgardner – Associate of Science Nursing

Ruston

• Munisa Azizovna Abdurakhimova – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
• Margot Wilkes Adams – Associate of Science Nursing
• Jasmine Taylor Adkins – Bachelor of Science
• Kendall Elizabeth Allen – Master of Arts
• Sabrina A. Allen – Bachelor of Science
• Praveen Astalakshmi pasupathi – Master of Science
• Samuel Wallace Baldwin – Bachelor of Science
• Binod Bhurtel – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
• Noah Alexander Borden – Bachelor of Science
• Ethan Cole Brunson – Bachelor of Science
• William J. Bucklew – Bachelor of Science Chemical Engineering
• Tayla I. Calvin – Bachelor of Science
• Alexis Nicole Caskey – Bachelor of Science
• Jazmin D. Cirilo – Associate of Science Nursing
• Manoela Corbellini chiacchio – Master of Business Administration
• Taylor Cross – Master of Business Administration
• Kriti Dhungel – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
• Sowjanya Dokku – Doctor of Philosophy
• Kenneth William Duncan – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
• Bao Quoc Duong – Doctor of Business Administration
• Elizabeth A. Durbin – Bachelor of Science
• Ehab Khalid Feleban – Bachelor of Science
• Desmond Fonkwa – Master of Science Engineering
• Lindsey Nicole Franklin – Bachelor of Arts
• Elizabeth A. Glovier – Associate of Science Nursing
• Macy Elaine Goss – Associate of Science Nursing
• Alexander Slade Harris – Bachelor of Science
• Gerald H. Harris – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Grace A. Harris – Master of Business Administration
• Jonathan Michael Hendry – Bachelor of Science
• Lynzi Renae Henry – Associate of Science Nursing
• Amy Gilbert Hogan – Doctor of Education Education Leadership
• Thomas Steven Hoover – Graduate Certificate
• Thomas R. Hudson – Bachelor of Science
• Manish Kadayat – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
• Suraj Kc – Master of Business Administration
• Perry Elizabeth Kelly – Bachelor of Science
• Madeline M. Laney – Bachelor of Arts
• Destiny Danae Lewis – Bachelor of Arts
• Anna Jane Loftus – Bachelor of Arts
• Haidyn Mackenzie Long – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Jason Daniel Marks – Doctor of Philosophy
• Emma A. McGee – Bachelor of Science
• Olivia Grace Miller – Bachelor of Science
• Katelyn Elizabeth Moore – Bachelor of Science
• Jennifer Putnam Morse – Bachelor of Arts
• Sam William Murphy – Bachelor of Arts
• Alena Kathryn Pace – Bachelor of Arts
• Pankitaben Chandulal Patel – Master of Fine Arts
• Samuel Foster Pepper – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
• Naureen Rahman – Doctor of Philosophy
• Mackenzie Leigh Reeves – Associate of Science Nursing
• Abdemir R. Rivera – Bachelor of Science
• Nash Norden Robbins – Master of Business Administration
• Caylin J. Roberts – Bachelor of Science
• Maura Renee Roberts – Associate of Science Nursing
• Kirby K. Rockett – Bachelor of Science
• Kyle Mason Rugg – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
• Briyanie A. Savoie – Bachelor of Science
• Colyn Matthew Sevario – Bachelor of Science
• Premina -. Sivagnanasundaram – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnolo
• Jewel I. Smith – Bachelor of Science
• Caroline Burt Summersgill – Bachelor of Science
• Rebecca Christine Taylor – Bachelor of Arts
• Ross Elliot Taylor – Bachelor of Science
• Kalea Payton Trull – Bachelor of Science
• Benjamin Allen Upshaw – Bachelor of Science
• Shelby E. Verrette – Bachelor of Science
• Hannah E. Ward – Associate of Science Nursing
• Colton G. West – Bachelor of Science
• Devin Williams – Master of Business Administration
• Jaquereon Landera Witherspoon – Associate of Science Nursing
• Wenjing Xu – Doctor of Philosophy
• Miraz Uz Zaman – Master of Science Computer Science
• Kathryn Elizabeth Zaunbrecher – Master of Business Administration
Saint Francisville
• Andrew Thomas Hennessy – Bachelor of Science

Shreveport

• Amina Bajic – Graduate Certificate
• Frances G. Byrd – Bachelor of Science
• Christopher Daniel Candler – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
• Kelly Jane Carpenter – Bachelor of Arts
• John David Carrier – Bachelor of Science
• Christopher Sidaris Dopson – Bachelor of Science
• Emily Claire Edwards – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Jesse Dwaine Grantham – Master of Arts in Teaching
• Anna Nicole Guillot – Bachelor of Arts
• Austin L. Hillen – Bachelor of Science
• Christian Jenkins – Bachelor of Science
• Anna E. Johnson – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Summer Lindsay Netterville – Associate of Science Nursing
• Tyler Ryan Priddy-arrington – Master of Science Engineering
• Marilyn Denise Sparks – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
• William Henry Turnage – Bachelor of Arts
• Marquallius Thaddus Turner Jr. – Bachelor of Science
• Daniel George Valcho – Master of Business Administration
• Deeandriez Scott Wallace – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
• Sean M. Woodfork – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
• Terri Deshon Wright – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

Simsboro

• Logan David Kent – Bachelor of Science
• Dallas H. Leith – Bachelor of Arts

Spearsville

• Canyon Lane Elkins – Bachelor of Science

Sterlington

• Jennifer Rene McKinnie – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design

Stonewall

• Lauren A. Arant – Bachelor of Science
• John Michael Cristler – Bachelor of Science

Summerfield

• Zachary Biggs – Bachelor of Arts

Thibodaux

• Megan Elizabeth Liner – Master of Business Administration

Vivian

• Martyn Mcneil Musick – Bachelor of Science

West Monroe

• Joseph G. Bailey – Master of Accountancy
• Madison Treasure Berry – Bachelor of Science
• Ashby W. Brown – Master of Arts
• Ashley Claire Campbell – Bachelor of Arts
• Kaysee Leigh Craighead – Bachelor of Arts
• Allyson Dunn – Associate of Science Nursing
• Molly Grace Edwards – Bachelor of Science
• William Lambert – Bachelor of Science
• Ethan Charles Newberry – Bachelor of Science
• Erin Renee Roach – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
• Emily Grace Smith – Associate of Science Nursing
• Katie Sue Trichell – Bachelor of Science
• Tarah Leigh Waggoner – Master of Health informatics
• Kaylee D. Willman – Bachelor of Science

Winnfield

• Kiarra Grace Bombard – Bachelor of Science
• Savannah G. Green – Associate of Science Nursing
• Zachary Jacob Little – Master of Business Administration
• Cameron Thomas Moore – Bachelor of Arts
• Samantha Lynn Taylor – Bachelor of Science

Woodworth

• Laura K. Lee – Bachelor of Science
• Peyton Elise Williams – Associate of Science Nursing

Youngsville

• Elliot Thomas Armentor – Bachelor of Arts

Zachary

• Ellen Claire Manuel – Master of Accountancy

Previous articleAll-District 1-5A girls basketball team
Next articleCollege football: Demons announce addition of three FBS transfers