Home News-Free Louisiana Tech announces winter honor roll lists

Louisiana Tech announces winter honor roll lists

490
0

Louisiana Tech University has announced the names of students on its Winter Quarter President’s and Dean’s honor lists.

Students whose names are followed by an asterisk earned recognition as members of the president’s honor list. That distinction signifies achievement of at least a 3.8 academic grade point average on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher), with no grade lower than a B.

To be eligible for the dean’s honor lists, a student is required to earn at least a 3.5 academic grade point average with no grade lower than a C on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher).

Courses yielding satisfactory/failure grades and courses audited do not count toward eligibility for either recognition. Only undergraduates with no incomplete grades are eligible to make either list.

Honor students are listed below by their hometowns, with all Louisiana students listed first by parish.

Louisiana

Acadia

  • Church Point: Andrew A. Falcon*, Adelaide Leigh Jones*
  • Crowley: Emma Grace Lambert
  • Rayne: Ava Dietrich Baudoin, Jack Thomas Himel, Joshua Luke Kibodeaux

Allen

  • Grant: Dylan Clark Guillory
  • Kinder: Kaytlin Connor Davis*
  • Oakdale: Olivia Janelle Ashmore, Daniel Gerard Davis, Madeline Leann Jarnagin, Sadie Lee Johnson*, Peyton I. Strother

Ascension

  • Geismar: Kaitlyn Marie Cook*, Titus Edward Riggins*, Derrick D’wayne Youngblood Jr.
  • Gonzales: Litzy Morales*, Tamara Anne Ozol, Beau Romero*, Hayden Lane Sandifer, Gavin Michael Soniat, Jacob Michael Stein, Preslee Paige Truax*
  • Prairieville: Matthew Cary Aguillard, Elizabeth Tabiolo Amedee*, Madison S. Beam*, Katelyn Leann Bell*, Hayden Maurice Cashat*, Rylan Walker Coe*, Kylie Elyse Gomez, Thomas Kirsch Hertel*, Stewart Cameron Hopper, Noah Matthew Laughlin, Cassidy Grace Moore, Kennedy C. Schexnayder,Jadon Revel Shirley
  • St. Amant: Brady Lane Duplessis*, Addyson Lynn Gautreaux*, Damien Luke Gautreaux*, Seth R. Hillegass*

Assumption

  • Napoleonville: Anna M. Dille*

Avoyelles

  • Center Point: Madison Nicole Dauzat*
  • Cottonport: Graham Michael Rebouche*, Austin John Temple
  • Evergreen: Bruce Peter Hukins, Kelsey Ann Spencer*
  • Hessmer: Gage Cameron Blood, Lance Francis Gauthier III*, Lauren Marie Gauthier*, Alayna Jade Juneau
  • Mansura: Nadia Reine Guillote, Chloe Elizabeth Lafargue, A’myra A. Whitby
  • Marksville: Camille Belle Coco
  • Moreauville: Emma C. Moreau*
  • Plaucheville: Emily Ann Dixon

Beauregard

  • Deridder: Abigail Anne Cobb, James Joshua Cole*, Ayman Pavan Dokwal, Abigail Elizabeth Hagood, Taylor E. James*, Travis Jacob Knippers, Emily R. Meaney, Austin D. Nietfeld*, Hannah Gayle Ray
  • Longville: Leonard D. Siegfried
  • Ragley: Nicholas P. Menard*

Bienville

  • Arcadia: Ashley Michelle Christian, Robert Alexander Hood, Chelsea Lynn Johnson*, Alexander James Pafford, Landri F. Thomas*
  • Bienville: Reagan Noel Williams
  • Castor: Zakiya R. Johnson
  • Gibsland: Joseph L. Kidd
  • Ringgold: Austin Nathaniel Nunn
  • Saline: Brianna Nicole Brown*, Jordan Layne Brown
  • Taylor: Elizabeth Walker*

Bossier

  • Benton: Annabelle Hope Anglin*, Riley Cole Beck, Brennan Kristopher Blaylock*, Savannah Lee Brickner*, Dawson S. Brogan*, Gage Brooks, Hali M. Brown*, Jillian Dacey Carter*, Jillian Marie Cochran*, Kayllie Elizabeth Coco, Chad Daniel Cook*, Emily Grace Cook, Emily Frances Cox*, Maggie M. Crawford, Emma D. Daniels*, Molly Caitlin Dickens, Dalton Seth Diel*, Robert Cloyd Emory, Jordan Breann Eyler*, Bret Charles Frotz*, Averie L. Halverson, Anna G. Harmon, Gracie N. Hood, Izabella Roge’ Johnson*, Jacob Adam Johnson*, Jackson E. Kennedy*, Michaela Denise Kunath, Morgan Kellie Kunath, Caitlin Rae Lawrence, Tyler Joseph Marcinkus*, Samantha Nicole McCoy*, Macy Grace McCullough*, Callie Elizabeth McKay, Luke A. Montgomery*, Carley Seline Morgan, Emily Lyn Murphy, Bryce Hayden Myers*, Olivia Jane Oliphint, Cameron Ronald Ross, Joshua Reed Simmons, Adam Risdon Smith*, Dane R. Stearns, Rachel Marie Stevenson, Sarah Elizabeth Szwak*, Arabella M. Touchstone, Logan Scott Watts*, Aaron P. Wheeler
  • Bossier City: Kaelis Patrick Ash*, Payton Anne Ayo*, Dylan Cainan Baldwin, Alexis Sierra Black*, Katie Marie Black*, Kenneth J. Bores, Zoe Jenelda Bretches, Zane Coleson Broadway*, Jacob Ray Brown*, Brooke Marie Bryant, Brandon Buckalew, Hannah Renee Byrd, Madelyn Reese Campbell*, Shawn Michael Chauvin, Nathan Ellis Coker, Dario Cosic*, Sarah-Avere Grayson Doles, Hannah C. Donaldson, Cameron W. Dreher, Madison B. Duddy, Elizabeth Virginia Dupree, Caroline Grace Easom, Cameron Alyssa Page Emory, Ethan Trent Ennis*, Olivia Ferlito, Carlee Ann France*, Leah Beth Freeman*, Kourtney A. Frost, Seth Independence Gander*, Emily Elaine Garlington*, Nathaniel Max Geissler, Macensie Leigh Goodwin, Melayna Paige Goodwin*, Sareenah Antonia Greaves, Nathan Christopher Griffin*, Megan Victoria Grove*, Annagrace Eleanor Hale*, Alison E. Harper, Joshua C. Henderson*, Nora Elizabeth Hill*, Julia Elizabeth Holder, Jada Michelle Holmes*, Caroline L. Horton, Hannah H. Huynh, Avery Anne Jeffcoat*, Adam James Johnson Jr., Hogan Lynn Jones, Jennaezha Monique Joseph, Betsy Grace Kitchens*, Morgan Elizabeth Kleinpeter, Hunter Alan Knowles*, Micah C. Lamb*, Kash H. Landry, Laurel Z. Larramendi, Makayle Ann Larue*, Lauren Elizabeth Lasiter, Brandon Harvey Latcha*, Cora Ann Latimer, Quan Le Justin, Jessica N. Lehr*, Peyton Matthew Lewis, Zaria Chante Lovelace, Joanna Kellee Martin, Hannah Marie Mayfield, Margaret Christine McAlister*, Elizabeth Corinne McFerren, Ben John-denis Meister, Adrianna Nichole Mitchell, Kara K. Mondello*, Anna Kate Montgomery*, Sarah Ann Morgan, Benjamin Paul Mosery*, Kailey Alyse Mulhearn, Allison Jean Murphy*, Heather Renee Nutt, Ashlyn Taylor O’Glee*, Lauren K. Owens, Ashley Brooke Parker*, Nand Patel, Raley S. Payne, Caroline Ruth Ponder, Benjamin D. Poole*, Brentley Daniel Porter, Carleigh Sue Richard, Anna K. Semmes*, Emily Nicole Selmer*, Brady Jay Sessions*, Michael Joseph Shelton*, Carter Sterling Slack*, Audrey Grace Smith*, Peyton Luke Stafford, Anna Grace Stinson*, Erik Sullivan, Sarah Raegan Sutton, Kaitlyn Denee Sweeney, Blaine Michael Theodos, Cameron Jackson Thomas, Rebecca Elise Thompson, Riley R. Thompson, Nicholas Anthony Tibi, Tanner Jacob Timms, Samantha Nicole Townsend*, Tyler Minh Tran, Natalie Brooke Travis*, Katie Uyen Truong, Diana Lisette Tunek*, Madeline G. Vascocu, Hannah Nicole Wooten*
  • Elm Grove: Caleb Christopher Reichard*, Michael D. Reichard III, Erin Lynn Timm*, Jacqueline Kaylie Y’barbo*
  • Haughton: Ryleigh Leanne Ainsworth, Ian T. Armstrong, Lacey Nicole Battlefield*, Destiny Kay Boothe, Geoffrey Todd Browning, Bethanie Paige Dunn*, Grace Lane Eatman, Payton Michelle Elwell*, Lindsey T. Fay*, Katie R. Hay, Kelsey Braden Hughes*, Dillon Holt Johnston, Garrett B. Jones*, Zaria I. Jones, Kamryn Nicole King, Allison P. Lewis, Julie Loyed*, Logan M. McGrath, Matthew G. McKee, Robert Euguene V. Mitchell, Jayson Creighton Nitz, Hannah Rose Norwood, Katlyn A. Phavorabout*, Victoria Lauren Phillips*, Tyler James Poe, Jalesa A. Richardson*, Riley Megan Runkle*, Reese Stetson Seals*, Cayden Wayne Shaw, Mary Claire Shaw, Dustin A. Smith*, Ryker Morrison St. John*, Ethan Scott Joyce, Farrah Taylor Stanfield, Sierra Grace Stonic, Sage M. Travinski*, Rowan Tucker, Sara M. Vaughn, Kathryn Ella Walker, Shelby L. Watson*, Aidan Lee Weinreber, Grace Elaine Willcox, Victoria Elizabeth Willcox, Makenzi Brieann Williamson, Makenzie Alice Wolfe*
  • Princeton: Taylor E. Brewer*

Caddo

  • Belcher: Chloe Nicole Arnold
  • Bethany: Logan Dalton McMullen
  • Greenwood: Kaitlynn James Davis
  • Keithville: Christian James Devers, Morgan M. Graham, Katelyn Gross*, Richard Luke Hausgen*, Karlie Kaye Hawkins, Ainsley C. Mayo*, Aubrey C. Mayo*, Alexis N. McClain*, Caitlyn Elizabeth McClure*
  • Mooringsport: James Donald Flores, Marissa Annette Robertson*, Emerson Douglas Statom
  • Shreveport: Sarah Kate Adams, Kathryn Ann Anderson*, Andrew J. Angelo*, Chad Alexander Auchard Jr., Cordus E. Bailey IV*, Brennan Davis Barber*, Savannah Nicole Barker*, Cameron Altom Basinger*, Adrianne Kate Baxter, Taylor McKenzie Beavers*, Mary Jane McKenzie Bickham, Naima I. Bomani, Lindsey-Elijah Deshawn Boston, Kathryn Britt Bowen, Kathryn Albritton Bowen, Ryan Patrick Brandhurst*, Rachel Erin Britt*, Addison Jean-Marie Bromley, James Wright Brooks III*, Claire Michelle Broussard, Ashton Jaceavan Brown, Grace Leeanna Bryant*, Ean W. Burch, Deja S. Burrell, Co’niya Butler, Garett James Butler, Kelly Jane Carpenter, Emily Catherine Carr*, Cassidy Cason, Benjamin Adair Cavel, Destiny Maria Chance, Joshua Caleb Chance, Olivia M. Cheatham*, Allison Michelle Clark, Caleb Gibson Clarke*, Adam Lucien Cook*, John McEntire Cook*, Michael T. Cox, Landon J. Craig, Abigail Olivia Daniel*, Anna E. Davis, E’yanna Yvette Davis*, Emilee Claire Davis*, Maria Raquel De Leon, Chiara Alaine Digilormo, Marquise Amon Douglas, Mia Patricia Elias, Ryan Andrew Eubanks, Grace Elizabeth Evans*, Mary-Chondra Novelle Fain*, Michael Lane Farthing, Catherine Feazell, Shaterica Cheri Fitzpatrick, Dempsey B. Flanery III*, Anna E. Flowers*, Mary Chandler Louise Ford, Emily Ann Francis*, Luke Ryan Fussell, Luke A. Gaddie, Evelyn Elaine Gaines*, James Tyler Gentry*, Caroline Elizabeth Gibbs*, Colbi Ann Giglio, Ian Dale Golsby, Colton L. Gordon, Samantha Kay Gould*, Madelyn G. Graham*, Jesse Ethan Granger, Paige K. Greer*, Anna C. Griffin, Catherine Claire Gaspard Groven, Cameron S. Hale*, Alexis M. Haley, Benjamin Harris Hall*, Christopher Chase Harner, Kennedee Leslie Harrell*, Gabrielle Rayann Harris, Brayden Christopher Hermes, Meredith Kay Heun, Kelsey Elaine Hightower, Brennan Rearden Hilliard, Tanner Keith Hines*, Faith C. Hirsch, Catherine Hodges, Zaria Hope Hudson, Zoe Faith Hudson, Hannah K. Hughes*, William Morgan Branch Humphreys James Caleb Jeane*, Chandra Jefferson, Joseph Michael Johnson Jr.*, Thomas Payne Johnson, Mackenzie L. Joyce, Nathaniel James Jozefik, Jaylee Rae Juneau, Jennifer Jaeyeon Jung, Madeline F. Kalmbach, Faith Elise Kastner, Elizabeth Carolyn Kay, Marshall Thomas Keen*, Tantine K. Kendig, Richard J. King*, Elizabeth Yvonna Kleinpeter, Taygan Riley Kohlman*, Stephen Christopher Koruna*, Brian Sawyer Lacoste*, Savannah Renee’ Lacoste*, Andrew Walker Lattier, Kendall Paige Lavigne, Tyler Lewis Lawhon*, Jordan E. Leblanc, Valerie J. Legler*, Anna Kate Lester*, David Perez Quinones Lopez, Drake J. Mandina*, Carson Bradley Massad, Kalli Elise Matlock*, Graham P. Mayeaux*, Ashley Crystiane Mays, ChristopherKeith McCallon*, Morgan Suzanne McGuire*, John Ian McKinley*, Ronald Lee McKinney, Maggie Elise McMillan, Andrew Stephen Merrow, Haley A. Meshell, Emma O. Michael*, Miranda Joy Milner, Austin Quint Joseph Minamyer, Abigail P. Monarch, Dexteny S. Moody*, Callie Scout Moore, Sheri Myers*, John Slade Netterville*, Abbygail Grace Nickels*, Sarah Morgan Olejniczak*, Timothy Christopher Oliver*, Kendall G. Parker, Ethan Oliver Patton*, Vincent Alexander Peavy, Holland Elizabeth Peterson, Aaron Thomas Phillips*, Sarah Margaret Pierce*, Rebecca Diane Pippin*, Benjamin A. Ponder*, Kyle Jermaine Powell, Matthew Peter Pozniak*, Matthew Elias Ramsey, Malinee R. Rodsuwan*, Thomas Riley Rodsuwan*, Morgan Haley Roque*, Khyra Ellese Roraback, Savannah Faith Rust*, Mallory N. Ryan, Mason J. Sanchez*, Sarah Grace Frances Seabaugh, Ansley Sewell, Josefina Simoncini*, Bobby R. Simpson III, Braden Matthew Sims*, Christian R. Smith*, Deslyn M. Smith, Madeline Rae Smith*, Elijah Michael Southern, Ashley Lynn Stephens, Jackson Daniel Still*, Anna Kate Sullivan*, Magdalene Lee Sumlin, Christopher C. Swedburg, Sebastian K. Tabor, Carolyne C. Tarver, Johnathon Terry, Kaitlin Elizabeth Terry*, Jacob James Thibodeaux, Paige Avery Thomas, Robidonna Paige Thomas*, Kylee Bryanne Thurston, Jacob Lee Tobias*, Camryn Claire Tucker*, MarqualliusThaddus Turner Jr., Benjamin G. Tuttle*, Kathryn Grace Tyson*, Reagan Aaron Ullman*, Riley Claire Walker*, Luke A. Warlen*, Emily Diane Watts*, Johnathan H. Weatherford*, Jason Robert Wells II, Victoria Rose Wells*, Geoffrey Joseph Westmoreland*, Kendyl Nicole White*, Logan James White*, Micah Cameron White, Nicholas Alexander Whitton, Emma C. Williams, Courtney Michelle Wingate, George Michael Wolcott III, Jeremy Wood*, Hannah R. Woodard, Landon G. Woodruff, Lillian Marie Woodward*, David Yuetao Yu*
  • Vivian: Alaina Claire Bundy*, Claudia Nicole Tyler

Calcasieu

  • Iowa: Haden Zachery Huval, Matthew Gregory Miller
  • Lake Charles: Briona N’kole Allison*, Alejandro Aristizabal, Hayden C. Blount*, Caroline Anne Broussard*, Hannah Lynne Broussard, Benjamin Keith Burguieres, Claire Elitia Colley*, Holly M. Comeaux*, Landon D. Cooley*, Alison Elizabeth Cox*, Anna Sue Daniel*, Emma-Eli Thomas Doyle, Noah P. Evey, Bernadette A. Faul, Hayley Marie Foolkes*, Brendan Edward Guillory*, Cameron Oneill Guzzetta, Ethan Autry Hebert*, Zoe Catherine Hennigan, Olivia Grace Hubbard*, Bronson P. Jordan*, Stephen R. Kershaw, Christi Kruger*, Samuel Joseph Kuhne*, Liliane Denae Lavine*, Abigail Michelle Lechtenberg*,Chloe B. Loftin, Noah Jabe Loftin, Lucas James Manuel*, Corbin James McEntire*, Kathryn G. Morgan, Blair Elise O’Blanc*, Carly Elizabeth Osburn*, Jace Tanner Peloquin*, Jessica Rose Roberts*, Morgan M. Shaw*, Shiloh Rhianna Taylor, Torey Danielle Washington*, Bethany Ann Williams
  • Sulphur: Andrew O’Neal Castille*, Elizabeth A. Everett*, Luke Allen Hightower, Darbee P. Hoffpauir, Samuel R. Klenke*, William Robert Midkiff*, Ashleigh Nicole Olier, Kamden Emmett Perkins, Jordan S. Savoie*, Madison Nicole Seaford, Sydney V. Seaford*, Kara Jessica Stegall, Collyn Grace Valentine, Conner M. Valentine*, Skylee Bryn Warner*
  • Vinton: Daniel Jacob Allen*, Katelynn Nicole Freeman, Ryson J. Shelton*, Dakota Paul Suire
  • Westlake: Faith A. Jordan

Caldwell

  • Columbia: Sarah Ramsey Jacobson, Gabrielle Strickland
  • Grayson: Leslee L. Bennett*, Shirley Angelia McNemar

Catahoula

  • Harrisonburg: Morgan G. Estis*
  • Jonesville: Jackson Ryland Adams, Lillian Faith Gemar, Bailey Elizabeth Mophett*

Claiborne

  • Haynesville: Ethan Laine Coker*
  • Homer: Branden K. Beck, Rinkle H. Bhagat, Carterious T. Burns, Aubrie A. Dickson*, Hylie Jane Holloway, Allyson Delane Silmon*, Bishop Wayne Taylor, Analese D. Wagg*
  • Summerfield: Zachary Biggs*

Concordia

  • Ferriday: Emily Hope Foster, Hailey B. Williams*
  • Vidalia: Than Nguyen, Lozano Leonardo Porras*, Cameron James Rodgers

De Soto

  • Frierson: Jazmyne D. Smith
  • Gloster: Jadyn Ross Falls
  • Grand Cane: Matylyn Marie Bagley, William Levi Bagley II, Bailey K. Lodrige*, Lael Christine Penner
  • Keatchie: Brittney Abigail Burford, Lauren Grace Niten
  • Logansport: Paden K. Deas, Jenna L. Hall, Elizabeth Danielle Register
  • Stonewall: Landry K. Burback, Rachael L. Coker, Victoria Elizabeth Evans, Kathryn Mackenzie Graner*, McKinley R. Tonsman, Gerardo Velazquez, Ryder Houston Walters*

East Baton Rouge

  • Baker: Sharon Marie Cooper*
  • Baton Rouge: Lainee M. Alfonso*, Connor B. Alford*, Hannah N. Arcement*, Abagayle Alaine Baldwin, Breland-Kate E. Baudoin*, Ella G. Bollinger*, Harrison James Triche*, Annabelle Catherine Broussard*, Nathan Andrew Bush*, Olivia Catherine Carroll*, Madison C. Cefalu*, Mary Marguerite Cloutier, Nolan Paul Courville, Sophie Ann Edwards*, Connor Jeffrey Faucheaux, Jack M. Foil*, Viviana Elyse Foote, Evan Patrick Goldsmith*, Megan Elyse Gremillion*, Samuel Livingston Hall, Ryann Raylette Hamilton*, Ryan Cannon Harland*, Grace W. Harrington*, Charlotte E. Harvey*, Karoline D. Holmes*, Michael Edwin Holmes, Matthew Gabriel Howard, Braydan Isiah Lafleur*, Nicholas J. Landry, Jason T. Marxsen*, Mahalie B. Matassa, Kameron T. McKnight, Holden Charles Mittendorf, Liam Reardon Moppert, Trinh M. Nguyen, Katherine A. Oehrle*, Breanna J. Perry, Daniel Hilliard Petty*, Whitley G. Procell, Rebecca Leeann Quebedeaux*, Gabriel Alexander Reed*, Garrett Michael Rhinehart*, Kyle J. Sieberth, Christina M. Simino*, Luke David Sunseri, Aaron J. Taliaferro*, Justin Taliaferro*, Kathryn Claire Thibodaux*, Natasha Elaine Thorpe*, Hannah R. Trabeaux*, Brodie James Volland*, Jannie Tamia Wallace, John A. Wysocki
  • Greenwell Springs: Tanner Blake Pike*, Steven Joseph Vince
  • Zachary: Thomas Michael Ackman, Thai R. Alex, Ava G. Baudouin, Geraldine Anna Gravois*, Jacob William Grice*, Caleb M. Holstein*, Cade Christian Leblanc, Amanda Blayre Madison, Matthew Allen Mahan*, Mallory Grace Mankins, Nicholas William Nalepa, Zachary Wilson Nalepa, Elizabeth Madelyn Norred, Julie Hartley Odom*, Daniel Prado, Reagan T. Rispone*, Parker Wellsley Robertson, Connor L. Rodenbeck*, Lynndon Jennings Rushing, Emily Grace Strahan, Michael Andre Stubblefield II, Craig N. Waxley, Alyssa Lillian Wittig*

East Carroll

  • Lake Providence: Elizabeth Clare Stapleton

East Feliciana

  • Clinton: Alexander M. Jose
  • Jackson: Wesley D. Brady

Evangeline

  • Ville Platte: Lauren Christine Paul*

Franklin

  • Baskin: Robert Mason Bordelon, Haley Jane Lord, Hope Elizabeth Lord
  • Winnsboro: Avery Corinne Banks, Kenneth Carter Banks, John Riley Graham, Angella Lucia Gutierrez*, Megan Lea Holloway*, Avery Kaelyn Johnson*, Camryn Grey Price*, Taylor Patrick Roberts, Connor Rollins Smith*
  • Wisner: Josie A. Parker, Cayla Maelynn Walker

Grant

  • Bentley: Benjamin Conner Rushton, Jonathan Dale Taylor*
  • Colfax: Brendan Ray Slayter
  • Dry Prong: Rebecca Leeann Connella*
  • Georgetown: Dalton Trent Bartley
  • Pollock: Parker Gabriel Dubois*, Samuel Keith Lamma*, Tristen Brooke Roussell*

Iberia

  • Jeanerette: Jacob Paul Adams*, Chasity Larae Sparrow*, Kassidy Lin Talbot
  • New Iberia: Sarah Elizabeth Armentor*, Bryn Paige Bourgeois*, Grace Sinclair Miholic*, Luke E. Suarez, Hannah M. Towers

Iberville

  • Port Allen: Adam T. Guillory*
  • Saint Gabriel: Kirstynn Ann Bettencourtt*
  • Sunshine: Madeline Elizabeth Robison

Jackson

  • Chatham: Lauren Elizabeth Maxwell
  • Eros: Allison Brooke Edwards, Garrison Wayne Lowder*, Kaleb Magwire Nolan*
  • Jonesboro: Jacob Tyler Carlton*, Kaylee Susannah Davis, Zackary Frazier, Kaylie Breeann Hightower*, Cheree Monae Litton, Larry M. Pardue III*, Jolea Grace Simpson*, Jonathan Everett Smith, Caitlyn Brooke Waters*
  • Quitman: Hunter Christian Curry*, Audrey C. Duck, Brittany Danielle Goss, Alyssa D. Huddleston, Jason W. King, Gavin Keith Saulters, James Scharr*, Avery E. Spangler*, Ashton Bailey Thomas*

Jefferson

  • Gretna: Brandon M. Austin Jr., Thien H. Vu
  • Kenner: Amelia K. Boudreau*, Garrett Robert Lee*, Quentin Drew Quarles, Dondiego C. Torres*, Hannah Marie Withrow*
  • Marrero: Colin P. Doherty*, Lindsey Michelle Gros, Lyric J. Lee, Jennie Renei Longwell, Joshua M. Raiford, Sierra M. Sacco
  • Metairie: David V. Bouy Jr.*, Kaleb A. Castin, Gifford L. Courtney, Riley Mae Killian*, Sam A. Lopez, Savannah L. Marshall, Anthony Joseph Monistere*, Mason Conner Naremore*, Catherine E. Neal*, Brianna Olivia Stewart*, James K. Virga*, Samuel M. Whitsell
  • New Orleans: Jacob Paul Scheurer*
  • River Ridge: Jason Lawrence Arena*, Jared Mason Matherne
  • Terrytown: Bella G. Harvey
  • Westwego: Catherine Diane Hardouin

Jefferson Davis

  • Jennings: Jacob Kyle McCluer*, Samantha Kay Patterson, Kashami D. Marcus Richard, Alex Landon Sparks

La Salle

  • Jena: Michaela Danielle Hulsey, Wesley Christian Humphries
  • Olla: Tori Brooke Ainsworth*

Lafayette

  • Broussard: Cleveland Joseph Harris III, Nicholas A. Levet
  • Carencro: Jasmine A. Broussard, Angel L. Dupuis, Brianna Nikole Francis, Jacquelin C. Laberteaux*, Jamie Michelle Laberteaux*
  • Duson: Allie C. Comeaux*
  • Lafayette: Matthew James Aubert, Mary Anne Barrilleaux*, Madeline Kate Blundell*, Bailey Rene’ E. Breakfield*, Jacob Cadet Brinsko*, Jaylen Michael Dauphin, Isabella Maria Hutchison, Seth Alexander McDaniel, Annie C. Mouton*, Madison Claire Stelly, Abigail Rene’e Thomas, Haleigh Madison Thomas, Samuel Joseph Vandiver, Christian Eugene Weber
  • Youngsville: Jude Anthony Ardoin*, Michael W. Hebert, Kate Elizabeth Horton*, Ruthanne Reaux*, Adam Grant Soileau, Nicole Elizabeth Thibodaux*

Lafourche

  • Cutoff: Brett Joseph Cheramie
  • Galliano: Kade A. Hornback
  • Larose: Corey Lau
  • Lockport: Sara Ashley Howell-floyd
  • Raceland: Sydne Babin*, Catherine Grace Miller*
  • Thibodaux: Adele Renee Boudreaux*, Ethan Caillouet Clapp, Nathan D. Compton, Deven A. Hymel*, Andrew Paul Leblanc, Collin J. Richard, Spencer Joseph Rochel*, Matthew Jacob Rodrigue

Lincoln

  • Choudrant: Bethany Grace Ates, Sarah E. Brackin, Victoria Michelle Breeding, Autumn Bliss Downen, Jewelle B. Houston, Logan Michael Stevens*, Carrington Grace Story, Faith O. Williams*
  • Delhi: Alvin Ray Kie
  • Dubach: Schyler Gabrielle Dumas, Sara Grace Foster*, Sara E. Gast, Chloe E. Green*, Ashtyn Marlee Hodge*, Joshua Logan Johnston, Morgan Elizabeth Keen, Haydn Mark Shoemaker*, Isaiah Jake St. Cyr, Ashley Elizabeth Thorson, Julia Claire Trull
  • Ruston: Georgia May Albritton*, Garrett McIntyre Aldridge*, Scott McIntyre Aldridge, Lathe Everrett Allen, Abigail Catherine Ambrose*, Benajah C. Ambrose, Anna Claire Amidon, Reece Garrison Aultman, Genesis Jerusha Ayala*, Hallah Isys Bakari, Ashton Kaine Barber*, Jacob Michael Barnes, Anna Grace Bennett, Jacob Aaron Bertrand, Cameron Scott Blackstock*, Trevor Blackstock*, Tyler Christian Block, Grace Olivia Borden*, Noah Alexander Borden, Abigail E. Bridges, Evelyn Vickers Butler*, Sarah Califano*, Kailee Elizabeth Carter, Alexis Nicole Caskey, Kevin A. Claros-mendez*, Cadie Colleen Coleman*, James G. Colvin, Sadie Grace Colvin*, Bonnie Elise Cooper, Leigh E. Cox*, Annalee Grace Davis*, Preston C. Debetaz, Kailyn Michelle Decoux, Samrina Dhami, Maryam El-awadi, Craig Evan Ellis, Lauren E. Ensminger, Emily Jane Farmer*, James Beauregard Farrar, Michael V. Feduccia, Jonah Frederick Fitzgerald*, Kennedy North Ford, Dylan Cade Foster*, Turner Elizabeth Frasier*, Raymond J. Freasier*, Allison Paige Freeman*, John Cooper Gaudet, Eleanor Alece Gladney*, Katherine S. Guillot, Clayton Davis Guyotte*, Graham Hanes*, Alexander Slade Harris*, Gabriel James Harrison*, Mia Jon’ Hashimoto, Grayson Elise Hipp, Justin Everett Holmes, Brendan Michael Hood*, Alana F. Hudson*, Nickalaus Wayne Impson, Anna Katharine Inman*, Ella Caroline Inman*, Ashton D. Jackson, Kristin Nikole Jackson, Lydia E. Jett, Autumn L. Johnson*, Jessica Irene Johnston*, Bethany Camille Joiner*, Grayson E. Jones, Noah McKoin Jones, Hansol Kang*, Raytavious D. Kelly, Anna Jane Loftus*, Hannah Raine Madden, Caroline Matthews*, Cameron McCarthy*, Morgan Anna McCready, Madelin Paige McGaugh, Emma A. McGee*, Madeline Nicole McVay, Alexsandra Mendez*, Lauren Alexandra Menzina*, Luc Bernard Meyers*, Olivia Grace Miller*, Alma Sloane Moegle*, Bethany Danielle Moore, Katelyn Elizabeth Moore, Kaiden W. Morace*, Andie Elisabeth Moss*, Jenny Kate Moss, Silvia Nativi, Christian Norris*, Ella Louise Norris, Jacob Michael Norsworthy, Destiny Lynn O’Connor, Alexis Cheri Odenbaugh*, Emily A. Owens*, Alena Kathryn Pace, Jamie E. Palmer*, Anjli A. Patel, Chanley Patterson*, Sadie Grace Patton, Jalia Marie Payne, Elijah Wesley Payton, Ashley Nicole Peters, Caleb Long Phillips*, Catherine L. Picou*, Rosemary Anne Pilgreen, Taylor L. Plunkett*, Anna Elizabeth Pody*, Ellie Elizabeth Puljak*, Emma K. Purifoy*, Kambell Elizabeth Rabalais*, Earl J. Raue*, Madison Kathleen Remrey*, Savannah Lee Riley, Gabriel David Rivera, Kalista Constance Roberson, Caylin J. Roberts*, Noah Mitchell Ruff, Luis Sanchez, Alexandra Nicole Sanders, Emma Alice Scheaffer, Jordan Elizabeth Scott, Hayden Clay Shivers, Joel Thomas Stephens, Robert Samuel Stewart, Hope E. Strickel, Caroline Burt Summersgill, Rebecca Christine Taylor*, Lauren Ashley Theis*, Ella Rose Thomas*, Anna Katherine Tollett*, Emma Grace Trammell, Clairyssa Lynn Tripp, Kalea Payton Trull, Jessica Ann Upshaw, Shelby E. Verrette, Caleb Ray Whitten, Ryan Jacob Williams*, Chrystiana S. Woodard*, Elizabeth Brianna Woodard*, Justin Tyler Wrubel
  • Simsboro: Michael Alexander Easterling, Brooklyn Lester*, Mallory N. Mitchell, Harlie Noel Robinson*, Aaron Reed Williams

Livingston

  • Albany: Allie Elizabeth Smith
  • Denham Springs: Cora Lucille Bonewitz, Adam Peter Giarrusso*, Benjamin Walker Haley*, Brittany Hetrick, Kaylee Nichole Hibbard*, Ryan David McCoy, Daniel M. Otillio*, Logan Joseph Pertuis, Lawson Thomas Peters*, Korie P. Peyton*, Navy Bryant Tedder
  • Holden: Cori Michelle Allbritton*, Hope C. Bankston, Emma Francis Hutchinson*, Skylar Ann Kobitz
  • Livingston: Hayden Dayne Thigpen*
  • Maurepas: Rose Camille Emery*, Hunter M. Soulie
  • Springfield: Brandon Oubre*
  • Walker: Nicholas T. Duncan*, Sydni P. Seighman*

Madison

  • Delhi: Kelsey O’Neal Horath
  • Tallulah: Summer Nicole Fortenberry

Morehouse

  • Bastrop: Brennan Rae Clark*, Benjamin Bryce Dew, Ellis Kate Downs*, Foram Dipak Patel*, Reagan Grace Patrick, Lauren Baylee Petrus*, Jordan Antony Rabun*, Jillian Elise Sistrunk*, Ayssialynne Rae Chelle Smith, Garrett Todd Solomon

Nachitoches

  • Goldonna: Grace Marie Caskey*
  • Natchez: Carley Elizabeth Dark, Byron Gage Pinckley
  • Natchitoches: John Parker Burrell, Makayla Ferreyros, Josie G. Fontenot, Claire E. Guillet*, Jansen E. Jones*, Brent J. Sibley Jr., Robert Alan Simmons*, Russell Cullen Stultz*, Anna E. Walker*
  • Robeline: Anna K. Arthur, Louis K. Clark, Kara Celeste Pullig

Orleans

  • New Orleans: Gabriel S. Barfield, Grace Autumn Beard*, Camarin Bennett, Lauren E. Cage, Jacob Thomas Dumontier, Alexander Joseph Petty*, Reilly E. Spitzfaden*

Ouachita

  • Calhoun: Abigail Lewis Africa, Cooper Ray Arthur, Katie A. Bailey*, Kerington Lyn Bass, Hayden Samuel Bromley*, Tristan Cole Carroll, John David Gray, Sophie Margaret Gresh*, Chance Dalton Hattaway, Mary Lynn Holloway, Alexis Laine McGrew*, Monica Mobley, Anna Clair Perodeau*, Amelia Purdy, Jordyn Olivia Stagg*, Andrew Max Steen, Raelynn Tedeton*, Jon A. Torres*, Jesse Colton Webb, Kati Young*
  • Monroe: Emma Grace Agan, Eduardo Andrade, Mario Andrade*, Carson- Jace Martin Bernard, Tiaudrea Lasha Blunt, daniel Lusby Branton, Jamie N. Brown, Jasper Michael Brown, Baylor Jackson Burchfield*, Aaron Royce Calhoun*, Jacob William Calhoun*, Thomas Calvo*, Caitlyn H. Campbell*, Ashley Marie Carey*, Ainsley Chapman*, Kathryn Renae Coker, Anna Grace Cotton*, Noah Ray Coughran, Thomas Marshall Craft, Keara K. Crowe*, Jackson Grider Culp*, Grant Taylor Davis*, Madison V. Dickerson*, Peyton D. Edgar*, John Roger Ellis*, Zoe O. Evans, Tanner C. Flory*, James Alexander Forte*, Shelbi Madison Green, Kameron Jamaal Griffin*, Charlotte E. Guice, Zachary T. Hardin*, Alaina Victoria Heck*, Clayton Henry Hopkins, Bianca Terra Houser, Elli Grace Houser*, Emily Kathleen Hughes*, Calvin Lee Idom, Carrick B. Inabnett*, Mattie G. Jacobs*, Jamecia Monyae Jones, Jameson Cade Jordan*, Jadee S. Kramer, Laura Elaine Lingefelt*, Mia Michelle Mardis, Van Matherne*, Alyssa Elise Estelle Mayfield, James Oliver Meredith, Seth Thomas Meredith*, Henry McClure Messinger, Carson Gray Millikin*, Taylor P. Mitchell, Madeline Kaye Montgomery*, Julia-grace G. Ouchley*, Joseph Pankey, Nicholas Aidan Parrino*, Samuel L. Phoenix*, Mendoza Gilberto A. Quinones*, Tynise Latori Rhine, John D. Roberson*, James H. Roberts*, Jamiya Danielle Robinson*, Rachel Meredith Rogers, James Matthew Scott, Gavin R. Shepherd, Anabelle Kate Shively*, Sallie J. Snellings*, Grayson L. Surles, Sarah N. Tilmon*, Daniela Alejandra Torres, Gabriela Olivia Trejo*, Terence Randolph Tugwell, Jenna L. Turner, Jenna Michelle Watson, Allison Marie Whitlock*, Jack P. Wier*, Hope Wilhite, Audrey Williamson, Olivia Grace Williamson*, Madelyn C. Wood, Brendan Woods, Daniel Walker Young*
  • Sterlington: Kailyn Bene’ Briley*, Elizabeth Claire Grayson*, Taylor Belle Jernigan, Anna K. Jones*, Christopher Eric Jones Jr., Logan Marie Kemp, Peyton Daniel Matthews, Emma Elizabeth Stokes, Madison Paige Whittington
  • West Heights: Joshua Ryan Thornhill*
  • West Monroe: Keora M. Allen, Abraham M. Arun*, Hanna Danielle Bagwell, Ballard-Taylor Nicole Bailes*, Joshua Clay Bailey*, Rhiannon Eileen Davis*, Annaclaire Lee Bannister*, Madison R. Bernice, Leah Danae Blanton, Bailey Grace Bordelon, Devin W. Boyd, Kiley Jo Brandon, Lanzel Alkenule Burton, Destinee Leigh-ann Cherry, Rachael Renae Clifton*, Kelly Dawn Grace Cole*, Katie Elizabeth Compton, Emily N. Cormier*, Allison Nicole Cowan*, Garrett D. Cowden*, Kaysee Leigh Craighead*, Priya K. Creech, Garrison W. Dixon, Andrew Freeman Dollar*, Laura Katherine Dupuy, Dalia El-giar*, Daniel Etkind*, Samuel James Evans*, Brooke E. Everett, Garett Brooks Fordham*, Dante Fox*, Savannah Nichole Frost, Elizabeth A. Garvan*, Vivian S. Garvan*, Emma Claire Gibson, Dalton Edward Gonnillini, Ella Jane Goodwin*, Laney M. Goodwin*, Douglas D. Graham*, Nathan Richard Granade, Christian Joshua Grant, Lauren Elizabeth Green, Kamryn Gray Gustinger, Brooke Elizabeth Hampton*, Jacob Mark Hampton, Ian Tyler Harris, Jonathan M. Hill*, Sadi Grace Hunt, Troy Wade Idom II*, Ian C. Jackson, Ashlyn Edwards Johnson, Anousith Keomaly, Caroline Leigh Kingrea*, Logan Joel Knies, Addison Hope Lindsay*, Claire Elaine Littleton*, John Thomas Littleton*, Kennedy L. Lively*, Tristin Cole Longstreath*, Gracelyn Hunter May*, Mackenzie Brooke McCartney, Laura B. McLeland*, James Patrick McMahan, Joseph Carroll McMahan*, Mallori Brooke McMillan, Nathaniel Richard Mitchell*, Marleigh Kate Moody, Lauren B. Moore, Diamond J. Nevills, Annalee Reese North*, Hayley Nicole Owen*, Lillia Elizabeth Parnell*, Kade Miller Pittard, Breanne Taylor Pittman, Megan Jeanene Povirk*, Taylar Alexis Rankin*, Kathlyn Elizabeth Redman*, Cassidy B. Rhea, Samantha Leigh Russell*, Anabel Alyce Schooley, Karissa Lynn Sherwin*, Madeline A. Snuggs*, Molly Alise Spencer, Graham Bradley Stephenson*, Rhonda Lynn Stratton*, Cheston C. Sturdivant, Lindsey Grace Thornton*, Payten Elissa Thurmon, Reid Garrison Trisler, Alexis Catherine Warner*, David James Whitlock, Kendall Marie Wilder, Colby L. Willman*, Kaylee D. Willman*, Madison Brooke Winters*, Kelsey M. Zimmer*, Matthew Clay Zizzi

Plaquemines

  • Belle Chasse: Drew Michell Delahoussaye*, Evan Michael Illg*, Ellis D. Lindsey III, Raelynn Rose Panganiban*, Eric William Patrick, Jace Alexander Ziegler*

Point Coupee

  • Ventress: Tori E. Dickinson*

Rapides

  • Alexandria: Rachel Lane Ball, Emily E. Barker, Thomas Gerard Bollich*, Andrew Thomas Bolton*, Zoey Jolie Broussard, Chase Allen Campo, Grace Anne Caubarreaux*, Aislinn P. Cobb, Brandon Scott Cochran*, Jess Clayton Cook, Katelyn E. Coombs*, Christian Yahir Cordero-marin, Adam Bain Cutrer*, Marissa Cheyenne Dees*, Samuel Aaron Dinnat, Abigail Everett*, Anthony Howard Franklin*, Kayli Katherine Franklin*, Sadie Gormanous*, Nicquita Louise Harris, Cortlynn H. Hickman, Michael Robert Hirchak*, Erin Lee, Jasmine M. Lindsay, Georgia L. Manzer*, Abigail Grace Marcotte, Douglas Paul Marcotte*, Emma Grace Marlowe, Taylor Maxey, Trinity Ann Morrison*, Jackson Moore Neal*, Walker Matthew Pearson, Gabriel Blaise Peterman*, Ethan Hunter Rachal, Michael Arthur Redmond, Ashlyn G. Riley*, Thomas Lynden Rogers, Christian B. Salazar, Teresa Michelle Scallan, Brenda Bailey Stephenson, Madeline S. Stevison, Maggie L. Stewart, Lauren Ashley Stiles*, Jewel Ann Theiler*, Savannah E. Thompson*, Ashley Renee Tomlin*, Lauren L. Tomlin*, Corbin Daniel Ware, Eli Weston Watkins*, Benjamin Joseph Wells*, Cory J. Young
  • Ball: Guillermo Arellano, Gracie Daigrepont, Braeden Reid Ferguson*
  • Boyce: Baylee S. Schneider*, Spencer Michael Stelly*
  • Deville: Thomas Allen Lejeune*, Kate Emily McLoughlin*, Stuart McLoughlin, Madison Leigh Middleton*, Emily Claire Pentz*, Abigail Faith Pierce*, Maggie Claire Young*
  • Elmer: Trisha Lynn Carter*
  • Forest Hill: Madison Paige Carrington, Mallory Carolbeth Naylor, Katerin Sierra, Aileen D. Vargas, Andrea Joselin Vargas*, Daniel Elijah Winners
  • Glenmora: Michael Garrett Davis
  • Lecompte: Justin Paul Flynn, Emily Ann Webb
  • Lena: Cammie Laine Ardoin, Julie A. Cupples*
  • Pineville: Jared Samuel Arnold, Marrisa Ellen Athey, Trent Robert Barton*, Brittney Ann Bolen*, Jonathan Chase Bolyer, Bradley Thomas Bordelon, Morgan Briann Bourgeois, William Dale Brouillette, Benjamin Michael Butter*, Grace Catherine Cain*, Sophie Ellen Carmouche, Noah Gabriel Carter, Payton Noel Cavanaugh, Isabella Kate Dunbar, Justin Levon Edgel*, Sharon Emilie Flue, Gabriel Fontenot, Peyton Charles Forester*, Aleena Maria Gibbons*, Foster Brand Gunter, Grason Allen Hall*, Timothy A. Hammond, Hannah Grace Hays, Landon J. Hennings, Mia Grace Huff, James H. Hutson*, Teranek B. Jackson*, Emily Blair Mackey, Tatum Morton*, Joshua Joseph Nelson, Hannah Leigh Perkins, Andrew Phillips*, Dallas Wade Powell, Lindsey Sueann Price, Ethan Thomas Riggs, Emma Katherine Schmitt*, Molly Lane Smith, Kennady Morgan Speir*, Mason P. Terrell*, James F. Trotter III*, Merideth Rose Westgate
  • Sieper: Weston John Parker
  • Woodworth: Catherine L. Bain, Grady James Beauboeuf, Janna Rose Butler, Christopher D. Canerday, Louis Crenshaw*, Catherine E. Fisher*, Jonathan Robert Jackson, Laura K. Lee*

Red River

  • Coushatta: Brilanne Taylor Bays*, Adam T. Bryant, Brennan Thomas Edie, Jaden Jaleen Roberson

Richland

  • Delhi: Jakyra A. Allen*, Madison Bonner, Shyloh Ada Burns, Katherine Kelli Franklin*, Daniel H. Greer, Samuel Paul Greer*, Anna Beth Lanehart Raley*, Zachary E. Reine, Lindsey Leilani Williams*, William Reed Wilson
  • Mangham: Kylee Beth Payne, Alayna R. Russell, Annaliese Claire Russell*
  • Rayville: Rebecca M. Anderson, Avery Grace Blackwell, Garrett Miller Brakefield*, Logan Wade Escalon*, William Nicholas Heath*, Gareth S. Maddox, Sydney Alexis Mashaw*, Suraj N. Patel*, Haley Lynn Pitman, Aubrey J. Prewitt*, Jackson R. Torrey, Stephanie Charlsae Wilmore, Jon Bailey Wright

Sabine

  • Florien: Victoria Grace Townson*, Andrew J. Warner
  • Many: Edie Estrellita Martone*

St. Bernard

  • Chalmette: Jessica L. Adubato, Diamond Burns

St. Charles

  • Destrehan: Jacob Robert Carter, Alaina Nicole Dupuy, Shelby Renee’ Easley*, Caleb Joseph Fortes, Niklas R. Lockwood*, Ryder Douglas Naquin*, Caroline Blake Payne, Justin T. Rigby, Erin Rochelle Robicheaux, Solomon Earl Williams
  • Luling: Ryan Joseph Barbier*, Hayden Michael Brass*, Tracy Z. Chen, Adrian-Caden M. Crass*, Marcel Cole Landry, Luke Harris Moore*, Hannah Rose Riddick, Dylan J. Smith*, Drew Daniel Young

St. James

  • Gramercy: Calvin Joseph Min-woo Domangue
  • Paulina: Kaylee K. Bourgeois*, Reece Michael Veron*

St. John the Baptist

  • Montz: Christopher Matthew Cambre

St. Landry

  • Eunice: Jeanne E. Dornier*, Annie Caroline Huckaby
  • Opelousas: John Paul Braham*, Angel J. Guillory*
  • Washington: Avery Elizabeth Artigue*, Lana M. Huguet

St. Martin

  • Breaux Bridge: Max Scott Broussard
  • St. Martinville: Anaya Janae Cormier*, Kirsten Elizabeth Ducote*

St. Mary

  • Berwick: Grant Paul Hebert*, Landen T. Nguyen*, Kristina Ann Theriot*
  • Morgan City: Tyler James Ocon, Gregory Paul Theiss

St. Tammany

  • Abita Springs: Gavin Donald Bordelon
  • Bush: Avery Marie Collins*, Sean N. Cripple*, Aiden A. Plauche*, Ambyr Lynn Stipelcovich*, Abbie Vollenweider*
  • Covington: Ian Nicholas Bertrand, Jacob D. Bouton*, Joseph Timothy Brown, Zachary D. Cottrell, Kennedi Lynn Darr, Carter Michael Duet, Cullen Michael Duval*, Amanda Nichole Gordon*, Curtis S. Gremillion, Halle Katherine Koepp*, Matthew Lloyd Leblanc*, Meghan Marie Michel, Alexis Nicole Newman*, Brandon Christopher Oramous, Sophia Owens*, Cayden M. Reed, Jay Francis Reich*, Erika R. Roycroft, Dominick Joseph Sachitana, Chase Stephen Senac*, Jordan N. Williams*
  • Folsom: Dane E. Henssler*, Adam Joseph McCann, Michael A. Sharp
  • Lacombe: Keirsten Alexa Bryan, Blake Elliott Perrin*, Connor A. Rich, Kennedy Joelle Schneider*
  • Madisonville: Ruthie Benson*, Kaylee Wei Hsiu Drucker*, Madeline C. Frolich, Kane A. Speshock*, Zachary T. Uson*
  • Mandeville: Matthew William Blake, Zachary M. Broussard*, Sean Joseph Doyle, Trevor J. Fortier*, Thomas Christian Howell*, Matthew Steven Karasoulis*, Roger Joseph Keller III, Joshua Hayden Lajaunie, Richard Howard Lallande*, Carter Ryan Ledbetter, Maximus Alexander Lowery*, Mason A. Macaluso, Davis J. Martin*, Benjamin T. Olivier*, David E. Olivier*, Sidney C. Pappalardo*, Madison L. Plaisance, Christian Paul Rabalais*, Christian Scott Ross*, Cade E. Ruttley*, Grant Carl Saizan, Skylar J. Salem*, Noah Benjamin Savoie*, Paige Olivia Smith, Shane Russell Storey*
  • Pearl River: Chloe Lynn Jessie, Celia E. Moschell*
  • Slidell: Salma Bates, Lani Ruby Desoto, Joshua Chinaza Ekechukwu, Joseph Wade Estopinal, Ian Daniel Fontenot, Stephanie M. Glynn, Kaelin Marie Griggs, Isaac James Guidry*, Angela Hosch, Edward Louis Landry, Madison Elizabeth Prattini*, Ana Lyn Quirk*, Cooper Jeffrey Rachow, John Dupre Rasberry, Jayden Alexander Raynes, Mary Lynne Spencer, Stephen B. Spencer

Tangipahoa

  • Amite: Nathan Battles, Adam Tyler Courtney, Kamryn Murphy*, Kaleigh Brianne Powell*, Austin Reed Stafford*
  • Hammond: Stephen Daniel Barksdale, Hyla O. Beachy*, Charles Austin Durand, Timothy C. Huhn, Emily P. Porter*, Blair Logan Rodrigue*
  • Loranger: Ethan Joseph Falgout
  • Ponchatoula: Jayden M. Berthelot*, Thomas Patrick Casey*, Leilani M. Celestine*, Marguerite Elizabeth Crawford*, Andrew David Falcon, Sara Kate Falcon*, Kristen M. Graves, Clarissa Keegan Haik, Zachery Ryan Hoover

Tensas

  • Newellton: Mary Kifer Glass*, Miller Kathryn Glass*

Terrebonne

  • Gray: Bella Rene Daigle, Jaime Alexander Yanez*
  • Houma: Channing P. Amedee, Conner Michael Angelle*, Caleb R. Billiot*,Cameron J. Brown, Elizabeth R. Casebonne, Sara Lynn Chaisson*, Noah Anthony Dryden, Dale Alan Lasseigne*, Austin S. Lucas, Emma C. Moreau*, Hailey M. Rodgers*, Race Allen Wicklund*
  • Montegut: Demi Rebecca Martin
  • Schriever: Rachael Krista Champagne*

Union

  • Bernice: Jordan Samantha Albritton*, Hadassah Rose Brandon*, Andrew Dylan Dampier*, Cassidy Erin Jones*, Heather G. Kennedy, Joel Quade Wells
  • Downsville: Jacob Randal Coleman, Blaine Thomas Holloway, Madison Nikole Hudgins, Jessie Savannah Simpson*, Alvin Dean Smith, John Ross Wilhite*
  • Farmerville: Shelby Clyde Brooks, Avery A. Cobb*, Sara Catherine Fine, Angel Nicole Gates, Vincent Earl Grisby, Devin Bradley Jung*, Nicolas Asher Long*, Anna Grace Ludwig*, Dorion Thorne McFadden, Alexis Breanne Phelps, Novi Orion Sandlin*, Jasmin Sifuentes*, Brianna Elizabeth Thomas
  • Marion: Logan Green*, Krystin Shaye Johnson, Aubrey Rebecca Maxey*, Katelyn Hope Smith
  • Spearsville: Zoie Samantha Wortham*

Vermillion

  • Abbeville: Luke G. Roger
  • Maurice: Morgan L. Marullo*, Kennedy Mae Semien*

Vernon

  • Anacoco: Ellie Marie Macdonald*, Emily Madison Macdonald*
  • Hornbeck: Joseph Nathanael Nolen
  • Leesville: Andrew A. Finch, Aiden Elliot Herzog, Emily A. Johnson*, Eric A. Lockton, Nariah Shenae Matthews*, Brenna Claire Prewitt, Callie K. Robbins*, Kasey C. Stephens*
  • Pitkin: Travis J. Corum*, Levi Joshua Savercool*
  • Simpson: Hunter C. James

Washington

  • Bogalusa: Dempsey Truett Parden
  • Franklinton: Grayson Reid Bell, Cailee Anne Fruge*, Eliziah Nicole Riley, Jolee Nicole Rogers, Jonathan Edward Trahan

Webster

  • Cotton Valley: Jonathan Keith Parkerson
  • Dubberly: Logan Matthew Bailey, Mary Alexis Fish, Whitman B. McGee, Julie A. Ortega
  • Heflin: Harlie Alexis Walker*
  • Minden: Jazmin Marie Abreu*, Lauren E. Adams, Brielle Roxanne Bordelon, Faith Anne Earnhardt*, Carson Jack Fields, Madeline Hope Frye, Jacob O. Guthrie, Hollan C. Haynes, Madison Leigh Hines*, Ethan Jeffus*, Annette King, Cameron Bryant Lear, Abigail Suzanne Lechner*, Haynes Sumner Mandino*, Alyssa Clair Martin*, William Scott Martin Jr., Zachary Allen McIntyre*, Tiffany Marie Odom, Miranda Grace Pickard, Jacob Erin Powell, Madison Grace Pye*, Cristalyn Nicole Quinn, Emily N. Ramie*, Lily Grace Spillers, Evie Walker, Aubrey Claire Williams, Haley Amber Wilson
  • Sarepta: Caroline Marie Franklin*, Ashley Nichole Morgan, Anna Grace Neal*, Abigail Otwell*
  • Shongaloo: Tylar Grace Horn
  • Sibley: William Ryan Kendrick*, Jinny P. Schober, Jaykob Stewart*
  • Springhill: Anna Eliot Orr*

West Baton Rouge

  • Addis: Brooke Elizabeth Bell*, Emma Elizabeth Sarradet
  • Port Allen: Carley F. Dugas, Jackson Mayeux

West Carroll

  • Epps: Matthew Tyler Duckworth
  • Lake Providence: Jessica Elise Burrell
  • Oak Grove: Jarrett S. Berthelot*, Sawyer P. Hibbard, William Kade Klink*
  • Pioneer: Chase Lamar Lemoine*

West Feliciana

  • St. Francisville: Chandler Thomas Achord, Elizabeth J. Alberty, Wyatt S. Barbe*, Paycen M. Brouillette, Calla May Bunting, Camille T. Burns, James O. Clyde*, Emma C. Daniel, Richard Reed Edwards*, Palmer J. Lamartiniere*, Sydni E. Lavespere, Emma Claire Olsen, Kolbe Andrew Smith*
  • Starhill: Thomas A. Bergeron

Winn

  • Atlanta: Alan M. Fitts*, Anthony B. Pine, Edward Hilton Teal*
  • Dodson: Tiffany Pearl Davis
  • Winnfield: Anthony A. Adams, Payton Elizabeth Bates, Emma Grace Bevill, Kaylee Elizabeth Bombard, Kiarra Grace Bombard, Josie Marie Camp*, Sydney Claire Ferguson*, Elizabeth A. Heard*, Connor Maxwell Johnston, Anna Catherine Little*, Brooklynn M. Martinez*, Calie B. Maxwell, Cameron Thomas Moore, Ashley N. Thomisee*, Landon D. Thompson*, Katelyn Denise Victor*, Karlie M. Zimmerman*
Previous articleE-Waste Event
Next articleCollege athletics: BPCC releases statement on restructuring of athletic department