All-District 1-4A football team

4146

Note: The All-District 1-4A football team was selected by the district’s coaches.

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Garrett Hable, Benton, 5-10, 170, So. RB — Jermaine Newton, Benton, 5-6, 170, So.; Delmonte Hall, North DeSoto, 6-0, 205, Jr.; Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 5-10, 185, So. TE — Kelcey Miller, Minden, 5-10, 205, Jr. WR — Clayton Festavan, Benton, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Robert Rochelle, Fair Park, Sr.; L’Jarius Sneed, Minden, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 5-11, 170, Sr. OL — Colton Sessions, Benton, 5-10, 240, Jr.; Rhykime Smith, Bossier, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Ta’konza Williams, Minden, 5-10, 245, Sr.; William Champion, North DeSoto, 6-3, 320, Sr.; Jordan Kellum, Northwood, 6-3, 315, Sr.; Johnnie Maiden, Woodlawn, 5-11, 275, Sr. K — Pedro Hernandez, Minden, 5-7, 145, Jr. P — Peyton Bogan, Northwood, 5-11, 165, Jr. ATH — Antonio Rivette, Minden, 6-0, 190, Jr.

CO-MVPS — Garrett Hable, Benton; L’Jarius Sneed, Minden

DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM

DL — Chauncey Tayulor, Benton, 5-11, 280, Sr.; Dontae Cawthorne, Fair Park; She’Mikel Ashson, Huntington, Sr.; Zikerrion Baker, Minden, 6-2, 215, Jr. LB — TaJarez Marshall, Huntington, Sr.; Cameron Morgan, Minden, 6-1, 245, Jr.; Justin Gaskin, North DeSoto, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Egbert Phillips, Northwood, 5-10, 195, Sr. DB — Zeke Barnett, Benton, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Dekeltric Freelon, Minden, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Deshantric Watson, Northwood, 5-8, 170, So.; Matthew Williams, Woodlawn, 6-1, 185, Sr. ATH — Austin Sullivan, North DeSoto, 5-9, 175, Sr. KR — Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 5-11, 170, Sr.

MVP — Zikerrion Baker, Minden

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Antonio Rivette, Minden, 6-0, 190, Jr. RB — Aareon Smallwood, Bossier, 5-10, 293, Sr.; Dennis Hall, North DeSoto, 5-5, 242, Sr.; D’andre James, Northwood, 5-10, 170, Sr. WR — John Westmoreland, Benton, 6-3, 205, Jr.; Trey Ashley, Huntington, Sr.; Maguire Parker, North DeSoto, 5-10, 150, So.; Arlonzo Chism, Woodlawn, 5-8, 170, So. OL — Drew Brantley, Benton, 6-1, 260, Sr.; Fard Burnell, Huntington, Sr.; Darian Mitchell, Minden, 6-2, 250, Jr.; Justin Tucker, North DeSoto, 6-4, 215, Sr. ; Vontrell Burnham, Woodlawn, 6-0, 265, Jr. P — Justin McCready, Minden, 6-1, 195, Sr. ATH — Treveion Youngblood, Woodlawn, 6-0, 190, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL — John Langston, Bossier, 5-9, 184, Sr.; Kenneth Alums, Minden, 5-8, 190, Jr.; JR Davlin, North DeSoto, 5-8, 215, Sr.; Jason Enriquez, Woodlawn, 6-1, 215, Sr. LB — Jaden Martin, Huntington, So.; Tychristopher Harris, Minden, 6-0, 200, So.; Jordan Myles, Benton, 5-7, 185, So.; Kendrick Gardner, Woodlawn, 5-10, 200, Jr. DB — Keimun Daniels, Bossier 5-10, 174, Jr.; Ja’Corey Thomas, Huntington, Jr.; Kenneth Francis, Minden, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Patrick Heard, Minden, 5-8, 160, So.; Tim Howard, North DeSoto, 6-5, 218, Sr.; Decory Webb, Woodlawn, 6-1, 185, Sr. ATH — Jordan Myles, Benton, 5-7, 185, So. KR — Dekeltric Freelon, Minden 6-0, 165, Sr.; Arlonzo Chism Woodlawn, 5-8, 170, So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Benton — Doyle Adams Jr., WR; Dylan Price, OL; Jake Norris, DL; TJ Anderson, DL; Taylor Rivet, LB; Dorsavion Williams, DB. Fair Park — Cedric Pehl, DB; Dennie Martin, DL; Latravione Davis, DB; Donald Swinney, TE; Chance Goldsmith, OL. Huntington — Ashanti Malone, DL. Minden — Rodtravion Rogers, RB; Josh Wilkins, OL; Cade Coleman, OL; Ethan Culp, DL; Leonardo McCarthy, DB; Akeedrick Holiday, DL. North DeSoto — Kyler Radford, QB; Justin Clifton, OL; Dawson Cranford, OL; Deon Thomas, DB; Hunter Bates, LB; Cole Ward, RB; Caleb Brown, DB. Northwood — Peyton Bogan, QB; John Abner, OL; Jazz Kellum, OL; Beau Reddy, DL; Jordan Kelly, DB. Woodlawn — Corey Williams, RB; Jacquez Calhoun, WR; Jordan Davidson, WR; D’Angelo Carter, WR; Matthew Greene, OL; Lajohnathan Riser, DL; Montrell Burnham, DL; Marcus Jordan, LB ; Corey Bell, DB; Latravious Lewis, DB; Julian Johns, P