All-District 1-5A football team

5411

NOTE: The All-District 1-5A team was selected by the district’s coaches

OFFENSE

FIRST TEAM

QB — Connor Curry, Evangel Christian, Sr. RB — Tamauge Sloan, Evangel Christian, So.; EJ Williams, Parkway, Jr.; Alex Elam, Evangel Christian, Sr. WR — Terrace Marshall Jr., Parkway, Jr.; Camron Davis, Captain Shreve, Sr.; Malik Britt, Airline, Sr.; Caleb Laboy, Evangel Christian, Sr. TE — Tanner Ash, Evangel Christian, Sr. OL — Ethan Harvey, Evangel Christian, Sr.; Alvin Ford, Evangel Christian, So.; Cameron Davis, Evangel Christian, So.; Dalton Meshell, Parkway, Sr.; Hunter Nichols, Parkway, Sr.; Zack Ward, Byrd, Sr.; Josh Cooper, Haughton, Sr. ATH — Robert McKnight, Parkway, Sr.

MVP — Justin Rogers, Parkway, QB, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

QB — Lucas Grubb, Captain Shreve, Jr.; Brad Fream, Airline, So. RB — Cameron Davis, Airline, Jr.; Demarcus McCall, Captain Shreve, Sr.; Josh Lister, Haughton, Sr. WR — Josh Walker, Evangel Christian, Jr.; Christian Bailiff, Evangel Christian, Jr.; Chase Hill, Parkway, Sr.; Amani Larry, Parkway, So.; Steven Smith, Captain Shreve, Jr.; Emile Cola, Haughton, Jr. TE — Christian Gulledge, Byrd, Sr.; Kenny Stokes, Evangel Christian, Sr. OL — Tanner Coleman, Evangel Christian, Jr.; Christian Perry, Evangel Christian, So.; Landon Smart, Parkway, Sr.; Peyton Parks, Captain Shreve, Sr.; Brock Hernandez, Byrd, Jr.; Jacob Torbeville, Airline, Jr.

DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM

Flex — Na’Drain Dizadare, Evangel Christian, So.; Zylon Newson, Airline, Jr. DL — Aaron Calcote, Evangel Christian, Sr.; Myles Cole, Evangel Christian, Jr.; Elijah Chatmon, Evangel Christian, So.; Shimorye, Hampton, Byrd, Sr.; Drew Brewster, Airline, Sr. LB — Micah Baskerville, Evangel Christian, Jr.; Bobby Bell, Evangel Christian, Jr.; Ashton LaCaze, Captain Shreve, Sr.; Josh James, Airline, Sr.; Marquallius Turner, Southwood, Sr.; Jaden Barnhill, Southwood, Sr. DB — Ardarrius Washington, Evangel Christian, Jr.; Orlando Puryear, Evangel Christian, Sr.; Jarrick Bernard, Evangel Christian, Sr.; Patrick Jones, Evangel Christian, Jr.; Johnathan Jones, Parkway, Sr.; Jaylyn Thomas, Airline, Jr.

MVP — Davin Cotton, Evangel Christian, LB, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

DL — Cordarius Moore, Parkway, Sr.; Justin Henderson, Evangel Christian, Sr.; Tony Beckwith, Parkway, Sr.; Colyn Givens, Captain Shreve, Jr.; Brandon Jones, Captain Shreve, Jr.; Mark Johnson, Byrd, Sr.; Demetrius Brokenberry, Byrd, Sr.; Darren Hicks, Haughton, Sr.; Courtney Turner, Airline, Sr. LB — David Morales, Parkway, Jr.; Caleb Ester, Captain Shreve, Jr.; T’Marquiese Winfield, Haughton, Sr.; Harrison Voigt, Haughton, Jr.; Darrell Evans, Airline, Jr. DB — Malcolm Banks, Parkway, Sr.; Mike Edward, Captain Shreve, Jr.; Hosie Thomas, Captain Shreve, Sr.; D’Kameron White, Airline, Sr.

KICKERS/RETURNERS

FIRST TEAM

K — Nico Broadway, Haughton, Sr.; Seth Green, Evangel Christian, Sr. P — Hardy Trafford, Byrd, Sr. R — Orlando Puryear, Evangel Christian, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

K — Will Adcock, Captain Shreve, Jr. P — Seth Green, Evangel Christian, Sr.; Alphonso Deleon, Captain Shreve, Jr. R — Coby McGee, Airline, Jr.